Antioch Methodist Cemetery
Compiled and contributed by: R. H. Mewbourn, Jan 1998, RMewbourn@aol.com
Located 3 miles east of Oneonta on Hwy 231, then 1/2 mile north on Hwy 20
Adcock Rev. Wm Walker 1885 - 1943. Meth. Minister. SS Cena Murphree Adcock
Adcock Cena Murphree 1886 - 1989. SS Rev. Wm Walker Adcock
Aldrich Annie Burnett Sep 20, 1888 - Apr 28, 1912
Alexander Maudie wife of H. C. Alexander, Dec 17, 1907 - Apr 4, 1931
Allen Charles Edwin Nov 26, 1902 - Jan 6, 1987. SS Mary Elizabeth Allen
Allen Mary Elizabeth Feb 28, 1902 - Jun 27, 1986. SS Charles Edwin Allen
Allman Jamie F. Jan 11, 1906 - Dec 8, 1993. SS Zelma Allman
Allman Zelma L. Apr 18, 1907 - Jan 22, 1943. SS Jamie F. Allman
Allman Dwight L. Nov 10, 1903 - Mar 13, 1941. SS Clarise L. Allman
Allman Clarise L. Mar 10, 1908 - Dec 16, 1936. SS Dwight L. Allman
Allman Ovell Putman Williamson Feb 15, 1911 - Aug 16, 1969
Armstrong Hettie A. Dec 24, 1904 - Nov 17, 1992. SS Hubert E. Armstrong
Armstrong Hubert E. Sep 11, 1902 - Oct 27, 1944. SS Hettie A. Armstrong
Arnold Alton Oct 26, 1930 - Oct 26, 1931(?)
Arnold Quincy Duayne Inf. son of V. H. & Zella Arnold, Oct 18, 1945
Arnold Pvt. J. B. Apr 4, 1926 - Apr 13, 1945: 37 Tank Bn, WW II
Arnold Homer Jacob Jul 11, 1986 - Feb 19, 1993. SS Pearl V. Arnold (son of Noah and Sara Engle Arnold)
Arnold Pearl V. Nov 5, 1897 - Dec 30, 1978. SS Homer Jacob Arnold (Pearl Viola Thomas)
Arnold Lida B. May 23, 1901 - Jun 21, 1983. SS Wallace Arnold
Arnold Linda Rae May 22, 1948 - Feb 22, 1949
Arnold Vernon H. Sep 18, 1915 - Oct 8, 1995 SS Zella Hill Arnold md. Nov 10, 1934
Arnold Zella Hill Jul 24, 1916 - SS Vernon H. Arnold
Arnold. Wallace E. Mar 7, 1900 - Nov 15, 1976. SS Lida B. Arnold
Atkinson Marion J. May 19, 1897 - Oct 8, 1959. SS Hettie M. Atkinson
Atkinson Hettie M. Feb 7, 1879. SS Marion J. Atkinson
Bain Mary K. "Kate" Jan 10, 1903 - Aug 25, 1990
Barber Douglas Justin Jun 12, 1981, inf. son of Gale & Terri Barber
Barber Lotha W. Tech 5, US Army, WW II, Feb 20, 1918 - Dec 19, 1991
Battles Roy Denton b. & d. Aug 13, 1944
Battles Ellen Jun 29, 1863 - Apr 2, 1949. SS Arch Battles
Battles Arch Jun 18, 1854 - Jan 29, 1942. SS Ellen Battles
Battles Bennett Apr 3, 1897 - Nov 30, 1992. SS Josie Battles (son of Arch and Ellen Battles)
Battles Josie Sep 27, 1899 - Jan 1, 1983. Married Jan 6, 1918. SS Bennett Battles
Baus V. L. G. W. 1872 - d. 8-11-1874
Beasley Fannie Oct 1870 - May 1936
Beck Charles H. Ala. Pvt, US Army, WW I, Jul 13, 1896 - Feb 13, 1957. SS Ora H. Beck
Beck Ora H. Jun 19, 1896. SS Charles H. Beck
Bellew Delia K. Sep 13, 1871 - Mar 12, 1959. SS Fayette E. Bellew
Bellew Fayette E. Oct 29, 1870 - Jun 22, 1922. SS Delia K. Bellew
Bellew Miss Ellen C. b. Feb 20, 1874 - Departed this life Aug 1, 1882. Baptist church.
Bellew Thos. Hoyt Mar 27, 1941 - Jan 1, 1942 (son of J. B. and Della Bellew)
Bellew J. B. Mar 3, 1903 - Nov 10, 1987. SS Della W. Bellew
Bellew Della W. Oct 23, 1906 - Mar 15, 1984 SS J. B. Bellew (Della Irene Whited)
Bellew Rev. Henry 1880 - 1969. SS Minnie M. Bellew
Bellew Minnie M. 1882 - 1928. SS Rev. Henry Bellew (Minnie Maynor)
Bellew Wm Co. K 3rd Tenn Cav
Bishop Ludie 1875 - 1916. SS Paul Bishop
Bishop Paul 1874. SS Ludie Bishop
Blakely Stephen H. b. Jun 13, 1832 - d. Jun 21, 1900
Blakely Mary wife of Stephen H. Blakely, b. Jul 11, 1830 - d. Apr 27, 1907
Blakely L. V. 1908 - 1959
Blakely Catherine wife of John A. Blakely, Apr 1, 1859 - Dec 11, 1933. Mother.
Blakely John A. Mar 4, 1857 - Mar 16, 1930. Father.
Blakely Martha Bynum wife of James A. Blakely, Feb 2, 1854 - Sep 22, 1898
Blakely Talmadge F. 1916 - 1988. SS Agnes E. Blakely
Blakely Agnes E. 1919 - SS. Talmadge Blakely
Blakely Elmer May 10, 1887 - Sep 18, 1972. SS Mary E. Blakely
Blakely Mary E. Oct 30, 1885 - Dec 9, 1973. SS Elmer Blakely
Blakely Rev. J. Alton Nov 17, 1912 - SS Mable Rogers
Blakely Mable Rogers Apr 30, 1916 - May 18, 1992. SS Rev. J. Alton Blakely
Blakely E. W. Jan 26, 1931 - Feb 7, 1982
Blakely Travis Jul 18, 1934 - Oct 29, 1996
Blakely Steve Jan 13, 1944 - Mar 7, 1987. md. Aug 22, 1976. SS Kathy Blakely
Blakely Kathy Oct 29, 1954 - SS Steve Blakely
Blakely Acquila VA Militia - Rev. War 1740 - 1838 (Memorial - his exact place of burial is unknown)
Blalock Theda wife of David M. Blalock, b. Jun 3, 1893 - d. Jan 24, 1910
Blalock F. G. Dec 20, 1891 - Sep 5, 1937
Blalock William J. Aug 22, 1870 - Feb 18, 1939 (son of J. T. and Sarah Peddy Blalock)
Blalock Sarah A. wife of J. T. Blalock, b. Oct 26, 1847 - d. Jul 5, 1922 (Sarah Peddy)
Blalock J. T. b. Dec 28, 1848 - d. Mar 15, 1931
Boggs Harold L. May 15, 1919 - May 11, 1995 SS. Ileane J. Boggs
Boggs Ileane J. Dec 3, 1912 - SS Harold L. Boggs (Ileane J. Wadsworth)
Bradley W. A. b. Apr 2, 1901 - d. Sep 30, 1920. Professed faith in Christ Aug 10, 1916
Bradley Lillie b. Sep 15, 1893 - d. Jun 22, 1900
Bradshaw Lillie Dorsett 1898 - 1964. SS Frederick E. Bradshaw
Bradshaw Frederick E. 1897 - 1933. Masonic emb. SS Lillie Dorsett Bradshaw
Brand Mandy wife of F. C. Brand, b. Feb 8, 1879 - d. Jan 25, 1917
Brand Lewis H. Nov 7, 1885 - Sep 14, 1952. SS Elzie Brand
Brand Elzie Jan 9, 1884. SS Lewis H. Brand (Elzie Murphree)
Brand James J. 1880 - 1958. Father. SS Nancy A. Brand
Brand Nancy A. 1883 - 1930. Mother. SS James J. Brand
Brand Rev. Andrew J. 1851 - 1923. SS Sarah Morton Brand
Brand Sarah Morton 1854 - 1925. SS Rev. Andrew J. Brand
Brothers Hursteen son of D. M. & Ada Brothers, Aug 13, 1916 - Oct 21, 1937
Brothers David Monroe Sep 12, 1888 - Sep 25, 1962. SS Ada May Brothers
Brothers Ada Mae Dec 19, 1892 - Nov 18, 1969. SS David Monroe Brothers
Brothers Willard J. Nov 20, 1925 - Sep 27, 1989 SS Mary R. Brothers, Eva L. Ryan
Brothers Mary R. Oct 28, 1926 - SS Willard J. Brothers, Eva L. Ryan
Buckner Virgil Jul 15, 1931 - Oct 8, 1931
Buckner Mary Ann wife of S. W. Buckner, Apr 26, 1874 - Feb 19, 1935. Mother.
Buckner S. Walter Nov 26, 1873 - Dec 1, 1919. Picture.
Buckner Julian Jan 10, 1920 - May 13, 1932
Buckner Nancy Jane dau. of Mr. & Mrs. O. F. Buckner, b. Dec 12, 1915 - d. Mar 5, 1918
Buckner Effie Feb 1900 - Mar 1900. Inf dau of Walter S. & Mary Ann Buckner
Bynum Ernest T. Mar 19, 1903 - Feb 6, 1996 SS Wilma Bynum
Bynum Wilma Aug 11, 1902 - SS Ernest Bynum
Cain John Pickens Aug 27, 1880 - Nov 8, 1954. SS Naoma Cain
Cain Naoma May 15, 1888 - Nog 21, 1963. SS John Pickens Cain
Calloway Jeff Jul 8, 1904 - Aug 25, 1984. SS Minnie Calloway, Ralph Henry Calloway
Calloway Minnie May 30, 1905 - May 5, 1986. SS Jeff Calloway, Ralph Henry Calloway
Calloway Ralph Henry Nov 14, 1941 - SS Jeff Calloway, Minnie Calloway
Casey Samuel P. 1878 - 1954. SS Mentie Casey
Casey Mentie 1879 - 1965. SS Samuel P. Casey
Casey Robert Aug 22, 1892 - Apr 6, 1966 PFC Co F 1 Pioneer Inf. WW I SS Lillie Smith Casey
Casey Lillie Smith Dec 3, 1892 - Feb 25, 1982 SS Robert Casey
Casey James D. DC US Navy WW II Korea Dec 30, 1923 - Nov 21, 1979
Caudle Annie O. b. Jul 7, 1900 - d. Jul 14, 1901
Caudle Inf. of W. M. & S. T. Caudle
Caudle J. L. b. Jan 15, 1883 - d. Jan 28, 1901
Champion R. M. Mar 21, 1884 - May 11, 1949. SS Fannie Mae Champion
Champion Fannie Mae Jul 4, 1894 - Feb 10, 1981. SS R. M. Champion
Champion Jessie Ray May 9, 1937 - May 26, 1979. SS Martha J. Champion
Champion Martha J. SS Jessie Ray Champion
Champion Robert M. Jr. Jun 19, 1919 - Oct 24, 1992. Pvt. U. S. Army. SS Helen L. Champion
Champion Helen L. Feb 13, 1929 - SS Robert M. Champion, Jr.
Clements Ersa Mae Apr 9, 1913 - Oct 15, 1920
Clements Ora M. dau. of W.(?) J.& L. E. Clements, Aug 10, 1917 - May 22, 1918
Clements Naomi C. Dec 31, 1871 - Feb 11, 1943. Mother. Picture.
Clements George C. Sep 7, 1857 - Apr 14, 1944. SS Martha A. Clements
Clements Martha A. Jun 3, 1862 - Feb 12, 1918. SS George C. Clements (Martha Blakely)
Clements W. John May 19, 1879. SS Louella B. Clements
Clements Louella B. Dec 19, 1882 - Apr 3, 1953. SS W. John Clements
Clements Anthony Franklin May 20, 1960 - May 20, 1960
Clements Evans H. Oct 24, 1914 - Jan 27, 1982 SS Vida T. Clements
Clements Vida T. Sep 29, 1914 - Aug 15. 1910 SS Evans H. Clements
Clements Wm Richard Dec 27, 1929 - July 25, 1987
Clements Miles Otis Nov 13, 1902 - Jul 11, 1988. Father. SS Alice Laverna Clements
Clements Alice Laverna Jan 27, 1901- Dec 3, 1990. Mother. SS Miles Otis Clements
Clements Johnny T. Sep 7, 1943 - Apr 8, 1982
Clements Ada 1890 - 1892
Clements Admiral Dewey Jan 21, 1899 - May 30, 1985. SS Mildred Wadsworth Clements (son of George C. and Martha Clements)
Clements Mildred Wadsworth Jan 19, 1905 - Nov 12, 1982. SS Admiral Dewey Clements
Clements Johnny T. Sep 7, 1943 - Apr 8, 1982. SP4 US Army Vietnam
Clements William Richard Dec 27, 1929 - Jul 25, 1987. PFC US Army
Colley Ruth V. Feb 11, 1920 - Mar 20, 1981
Coodsel Chester Jul 24, 1901 - Mar 23, 1934
Cooper James A. Dec 18, 1885 - Feb 17, 1907. SS Eliza J. Cooper
Cooper Eliza J. July 6, 1883 - Aug 22, 1904. SS James A. Cooper
Cornelius Charlotte wife of Thomas Cornelius, b. Feb 1, 1939 - d. Nov 7, 1910
Cornelius W. M. b. Jul 20, 1893 - md. Dec 25, 1913 - d. Feb 28, 1921
Cornelius Thomas Co. I, 49th Ala. Reg., b. Nov 15, 1834 - d. Feb 8, 1906. Masonic emb.
Cornelius Miss Hester b. Feb 1, 1877 - md. Sep 25, & d. Apr 26, 1896
Cornelius Sary b. 3 day of Apr 1867 - md. Mar 1888 - d. May 6, 1895
Cornelius Solomon 1836 - 1910 Sgt Co I 49 Regt. Ala Inf. CSA
Cornelius-Pelfry Minnie B. Robertson Mar 30, 1896 - Nov 27, 1979 SS Ellis G. Cornelius-Pelfry, W. Myrdia Cornelius-Pelfry
Cornelius-Pelfry Ellis G. May 13, 1896 - Sep 13, 1982 SS Minnie B. Robertson Cornelius-Pelfry, W. Myrdia Cornelius-Pelfry
Cornelius-Pelfry W. Myrdia Jul 20, 1893 - Feb 28, 1921. SS Minnie B. Robertson Cornelius Pelfry, Ellis G. Cornelius-Pelfry
Creel Elmer Ross son of Ed. & Della Creel, May 21, 1910 - Dec 15, 1913
Creel Kansas Della 1886. SS James Edward Creel
Creel James Edward 1881 - 1946. SS Kansas Della Creel
Creel John T. Tech 4 US Army WW II Jul 2, 1922 - Oct 11, 1991
Cuzzort Imogene D. Jun 25, 1920 - Mar 12, 1994
Dailey Minnie F. - Jul 27, 1985
Dailey Austin Lee - 1976
Dailey George E. 1904 - Mpv 8. 1995
Dailey Savannah W. Feb 16, 1888 - Aug 1, 1971. SS John L. Dailey, Minnie Dailey
Dailey George Evan Feb 2, 1914 - Nov 8, 1995. SS Chloe Blakely Dailey
Dailey Chloe Blakely Oct 2, 1909 - SS. George Evan Dailey
Dailey Verbon Leon Feb 15, 1920 - May 15, 1995 SS Coy Jean Dailey, Daniel Brent Dailey
Dailey Coy Jean Sep 17, 1930 - Jan 10, 1995 SS Verbon Leon Dailey, Daniel Brent Dailey
Dailey Daniel Brent Mar 14, 1963 - Oct 12, 1983 SS Verbon Leon Dailey, Coy Jean Dailey (Daniel - son of Verbon and Coy Dailey)
Dailey Norris Leon Aug 2, 1958 - Jan 19, 1994 (son of Verbon and Coy Dailey)
Dailey Brasher Jan 5, 1906 - Aug 30, 1981. SS L. Corine Dailey
Dailey L. Corine Aug 18, 1907 - SS Brasher Dailey
Daily Leonard C. Aug 16, 1874 - Aug 19, 1933. SS Fannie Daily
Daily Fannie SS Leonard C. Daily (Fannie Mae Wilemon)
Daily John L. Jul 3, 1871 - Aug 7, 1939. Father. SS Minnie Daily, Savannah W. Dailey
Daily Minnie Mar 16, 1881 - Feb 2, 1917. Mother. SS John L. Daily, Savannah W. Dailey
Daily Homer Alton Nov 2, 1904 - Jan 14, 1958
Denton Ruth ae 13 mo - 1912
Dillard Jossie Feb 9, 1875 - Feb 2, 1947
Dillard S. B. Aug 9, 1858 - Nov 24, 1925
Dillard Pvt. Jep Jan 5, 1896 - d. in Colbenz, Germany, Feb 19, 1922. Picture.
Dillard Wheeler Dec 25, 1900 - Apr 24, 1942
Dorsett William W. Feb 2, 1828 - Apr 11, 1905
Dorsett Fannie M. Jan 18, 1875 - Nov 6, 1909
Dorsett Wm. Thomas Apr 6, 1878 - May 9, 1968. SS Vira Jordan Dorsett
Dorsett Vira Dorsett Oct 15, 1881- Nov 13, 1968. SS Wm. Thomas Dorsett
Dorsett George Russell Mar 21, 1902 - Jun 21, 1924
Dorsett Ethel M. Nov 20, 1895 - Apr 18, 1945. SS Robert H. Dorsett
Dorsett Robert H. Nov 12, 1894- Nov 15, 1967. SS Ethel M. Dorsett
Dorsett Lou Siney May 9, 1858 - May 12, 1940
Dorsett George A. May 6, 1858 - Jan 23, 1926
Dorsett Dora Apr 28, 1877 - Oct 22, 1918
Dorsett Amos D. Feb 19, 1900 - Nov 17, 1972
Dorsett Nannie Ramsey Aug 3, 1863 - Jan 3, 1942. Mother.
Eastis David L. SS Ruby S. Eastis
Eastis Ruby S. - Jun 27, 1990. SS David L. Eastis
Eastridge Ricky A. May 1, 1962 - Apr 19, 1993
Edwards M. D. 1877 - 1946. SS Nannie Edwards
Edwards Nannie 1877 - 19__. SS M. D. Edwards
Ellis B. E.
Ellis Harold B. May 21, 1928 - Jul 7, 1977
Ellis Homer Feb 27, 1898 - Jun 30, 1978 SS Bessie M. Ellis
Ellis Bessie M. Aug 10, 1902 - Jun 5, 1987 SS Homer L. Ellis
Ellis Malcolm S. May 16, 1908 - Apr 13, 1997. SS Bertie L. Ellis
Ellis Bertie L. Jan 3, 1910 - Apr 21, 1995. SS Malcolm S. Ellis
Ellis Michael E. May 7, 1949 - Dec 15, 1995. SS Nancy M. Ellis
Ellis Nancy M. Apr 4, 1950 - SS Michael E. Ellis
Endsley Fred Jul 15, 1888 - Jan 22, 1929. Father.
Engle Newman Sep 2, 1888 - May 25, 1922. Father. SS Mayetta Engle
Engle Mayetta wife of Newman Engle, Dec 27, 1892. Mother. SS Newman Engle
Engle Roy Lee May 29, 1906 - Nov 29, 1950
Estell Harriett b. Aug 25, 1843 - d. Mar 8, 1896
Ford Locra Iola Denny May 19, 1913 - Jun 4, 1985
Foreman Marcei G. Dec 6, 1955 - Feb 5, 1988
Foster Lillon May Bell dau. of O. K. & Zlla Foster b. & d. Feb 15, 1918
Foster D. T. b. Dec 20, 1856 - d. 1916
Foster Charles Albert Mar 24, 1939 - May 20, 1940
Foster Okey Jun 11, 1898 - Apr 18, 1977. Father. SS Connie M. Foster
Foster Connie M. Jul 7, 1911 - Mar 18, 1991. Mother. SS Okey Foster
Foster Marvin Sep 3, 1932 - Md. May 8, 1955 SS Betty Foster
Foster Betty Jun 19, 1936 - Nov 20, 1990. SS Marvin Foster
Fox Billy H. Dec 1, 1942 - Jun 17, 1997. Md. Oct 26, 1968. SS Linda Gail Fox
Fox Linda Gail Jul 3, 1945 - May 5, 1988. SS Billy H. Fox
Francis J. A. Apr 18, 1939
Fulenwider Chas. R. 1878 - 1931. SS Ruth S. Fulenwider
Fulenwider Ruth S. 1881 - 1926. SS Chas. R. Fulenwider
Fulenwider S. F. b. Dec 29, 1932 - d. Mar 16, 1906
Fulenwider Susan Dec 1834 - Sep 21, 1918
Fulenwider Jessie Amos May 27, 1906 - Jun 3, 1972
Fulenwider William Oscar Jul 29, 1900 - Feb 19, 1972 SS Ollie R. Fulenwider
Fulenwider Ollie R. Jul 25, 1903 - Feb 5, 1986 SS William Oscar Fulenwider
Fulenwider T. Arthur Apr 25, 1903 - Apr 4, 1987 SS Gladys T. Fulenwider
Fulenwider Gladys T. May 24, 1911 - Jun 9, 1969 SS T. Arthur Fulenwider
Fulenwider Sidney F. Dec 29, 1832 - Mar 6, 1906 Pvt Co I 10 Ala Inf. CSA
Fullenwider Mr. H. B. Apr 23, 1873 - Sep 26, 1917. SS Mrs. L. E. Fullenwider
Fullenwider Mrs. L. E. Nov 19, 1876 - Aug 14, 1957. SS Mr. H. B. Fullenwider
Fulmer Eulala Wadsworth Sep 24, 1911 - Apr 30, 1928
Gargus Geo. B. Oct 29, 1874 - Jul 30, 1938
Gargus Guss J. Nov 9, 1883 - Jun 21, 1964. SS Sarah Ida Gilliland Gargus
Gargus Sarah Ida Gilliland Apr 3, 1882 - Dec 29, 1970. SS Guss J. Gargus
Gargus James Curtis Jul 18, 1908 - Oct 18, 1924
Gargus Lula J. Jan 7, 1882 - Mar 2, 1921
Gargus Herbert G. 1908 - Dec 6, 1993 (son of Gus John Riley and Sarah Ida Gargus)
Gargus Jurie 1904 - Apr 20, 1990 (dau of Gus John Riley and Sarah Ida Gargus)
Gargus James Joe Sep 11, 1888 - Oct 20, 1959
Gargus Wm. Henry Dec 6, 1847 - May 3, 1925
Gargus Sarah Jane Smith Jun 18, 1846 - Mar 29, 1928
Gargus Earel Claudus Nov 22, 1924 - Dec 12. 1924
Gargus Dempsey Apr 16, 1893 - July 14, 1989. SS Sarah E. Gargus
Gargus Sarah E. Jul 2, 1890 - Aug 3, 1968. SS Dempsey Gargus
Gargus S. J. infant son of J. Dempsey & Sarah, b. & d. Jan 12, 1929
Gargus Joseph L. May 31, 1913 - Feb 18, 1981. SS Vera Ann Gargus
Gargus Vera Ann Aug 17, 1916 - SS Joseph L. Gargus
Gargus Ervin N. 1911 - 1979 US Navy WW II SS Bessie M. Gargus
Gargus Bessie M. 1914 - 1984 SS Ervin N. Gargus
Gargus Louis H. Dec 29, 1915 - Jan 17, 1974. SS Beatrice Gargus
Gargus Beatrice Jan 29, 1919 - SS Louie H. Gargus
Geno Leon V. Jun 19, 1919 - Oct 15, 1984 SS Annie B. Geno
Geno Annie B. Aug 7, 1930 - SS Leon V. Geno
Gibb C. G. Jun 1(?), 1852 0 Aug 23, 1929
Gibbs Ora L. Jul 3, 1865 - Apr 21, 1947. Mother. SS Curtis G. Gibbs
Gibbs Curtis G. Jun 1, 1852 - Aug 23, 1929. SS Ora L. Gibbs
Gibbs John S. Jul 18, 1906 - May 25, 1990
Gilliland Aurey May 1, 1920 - Jan 14, 1939
Gilliland Edward C. Aug 7, 1890 - Mar 24, 1948. SS Bessie C. Gilliland
Gilliland Bessie C. Aug 13, 1891. SS Edward C. Gilliland
Gilliland Susan E. Sep 6, 1881 - Mar 9, 1945
Gilliland Wayne W. Ala. Pfc Tank Co, 18 Inf. Regt.; Jun 30, 1934 - Mar 23, 1958
Gilliland Elex W. May 10, 1898 - Apr 12, 1976
Gilliland Theodore Oct 10, 1912 - Oct 1927
Gilliland Byron Jun 25, 1958 - Nov 8, 1960
Gilliland Grady Nov 17, 1921 - SS Ruby Joy Gilliland
Gilliland Ruby Joy Oct 24, 1926 - Aug 8, 1989. SS Grady Gilliland
Gilliland Wilfred Ray Nov 9, 1928 - Jan 13, 1985
Gladden Oscar Jan 20, 1918 - Feb 26, 1979. Md. Feb 8, 1940. SS Mary Lois Gladden
Gladden Mary Lois May 2, 1924 - Aug 8, 1995. SS Oscar Gladden
Glasscock Gregory 1793 - 1869 Col Bunch's East Tenn Mil - War of 1812
Glaze Inez May 20, 1913 -
Glaze Max W. Jul 16, 1938 - Sep 25, 1990
Glaze Sonya Michelle Oct 30, 1968 - Nov 10, 1968
Glover George
Glover J. E. b. Mar 2, 1859 - d. Jul 5, 1859
Goin Alton E. Sep 30, 1926 - Jun 7, 1991. Md. Feb 6, 1954. SS Mary Ruth Goin
Goin Mary Ruth Jan 25, 1933 - SS Alton E. Goin
Gray Louise Feb 8, 1942 - Jul 12, 1953
Green Arie Jun 20, 1877 - Nov 9, 1952
Green John W. May 6, 1875 - Oct 12, 1947
Green J. R. May 20, 1886 - Mar 8, 1957. SS Bertha Green
Green Bertha Dec 31, 1898 - Dec 17, 1970. SS J. R. Green
Green Nancy Jane Dec 19, 1899 - Nov 10, 1963. SS Thomas R. Green
Green Thomas R. May 8, 1896. SS Nancy Jane Green
Griffin Jas. T. Mar 10, 1889 - May 6, 1919. Picture.
Griffin V. Hellen dau of J. T. & C. R., Dec 5, 1917 - Jan 31, 1918
Griffin Jewell B. dau of J. T. & C. R., May 20, 1914 - Jul 28, 1915
Grisso Tyler Giles Oct 10, 1993 - Oct 19, 1993
Grisso Jonathon Ray b. & d. Jan 13, 1995
Gulledge Levie(?) b. Jul 23, 1888 - d. Jun 4, 1889
Gulledge Nancy C. b. Dec 13, 1856 - d. May 26, 1898
Gulledge A. J. May 3, 1856 - May 2, 1933
Gulledge Soloman A. May 29, 1886 - Feb 11, 1963. SS Elma Gulledge
Gulledge Elma Aug 1, 1885 - Nov 3, 1982. SS Soloman A. Gulledge
Gulledge Vergia S. b. Apr 30, 1876 - d. Sep 23, 1914
Gulledge A. Reda May 19, 1897 - Sep 16, 1977. SS Lela F. Gulledge
Gulledge Lela F. Dec 6, 1900 - Jul 18, 1991. SS A. Reda Gulledge
Gullege W. Henry Jul 7, 1880 - Dec 23, 1965 SS L. Creecy Gullege
Gullege L. Creecy Feb 10, 1879 - Aug 28, 1965 SS W. Henry Gullege
Harris Roxie Ann Nov 3, 1861 - Jun (Jan?) 12, 1923
Harris Callie Jackson Oct 22, 1900 - Apr 30, 1973
Harris Annie Louise Dec 30, 1922 - Oct 15, 1993. SS Henry Paul Harris
Harris Henry Paul May 1, 1921 - SS Annie Louise Harris
Hartley Eulys M. Mar 14, 1913 - 11 30, 1967 SS Eula Hartley
Hartley Eula S. Apr 11, 1911 - Aug 15, 1994 SS Eulys M. Hartley (Eula Shadix, dau of Susie Whited Shadix)
Harvey Viola Mar 1, 1885 - Dec 16, 1886
Harvey McKinley A. Mar 3, 1898 - Sep 18, 1921
Harvey Verlin Apr 10, 1918 - Jun 15, 1919
Harvey Frank Feb 4, 1856 - Nov 10, 1916
Harvey Carrie P. Apr 3, 1864 - Mar 27, 1939
Harvey J. E. May 10, 1854. Father. SS M. E. Harvey
Harvey M. E. Apr 4, 1860 - Jan 27, 1926. Mother. SS J. E. Harvey
Harvey Bonnielene b. & d. Nov 8, 1934 - dau of Ernest & Nell Harvey
Harvey Wm Edward Apr 2, 1894 - Aug 31, 1960
Harvy Jane
Hathcock Ramon Apr 10, 1884 - Apr 26, 1933
Hathcock Temple Jan 18, 1882 - Jan 25, 1950
Hathcock Ruby Dec 12, 1910 - Sep 8, 1915
Hathcock Edd C. 1925 - 1957
Hathcock William L Jan 27, 1869 - Apr 4, 1955. SS Mary Lou Hathcock
Hathcock Mary Lou Jul 2, 1871 - Dec 2, 1967
Hathcock Samuel Sep 15, 1938 - Dec 9, 1941
Hathcock Maston Mc Dec 9, 1895 - Jan 2, 1956. SS Emily J. Hathcock
Hathcock Emily J. Dec 2, 1905 - Apr 24, 1971. SS Maston Mc Hathcock
Hathcock Ruth Christine - Feb 5, 1986
Hathcock Ruth C. May 8, 1922 - Feb 5, 1986. SS Oscar M. Hathcock
Hathcock Oscar M. Jan 18, 1924 - SS Ruth C. Hathcock
Hathcock Dennis Bryan Apr 2, 1970 - Feb 22, 1972
Hathcock Patricia Ann b. & d. Nov 11, 1966
Hathcock Terry Keith Mar 11, 1969 - Mar 12, 1969
Hathcock Grady Jul 8, 1931 - Dec 1, 1991
Hathcock Lizie Jane Sep 2, 1961 - Dec 17, 1961
Hathcock Eloise Dec 13, 1936
Hathcock Charlotte Dec 22, 1961 - Jan 25, 1963
Hathcock Warren Nov 13, 1920 - Dec 15, 1983
Hathcock Tillman May 14, 1917 - May 2, 1964. SS Imagene Hathcock
Hathcock Imagene May 9, 1931 - Dec 4, 1952. SS Tillman Hathcock
Hatley Eligah H. 1862 - 1942. SS Martha A. Hatley
Hatley Martha A. 1849 - 1933. SS Eligah H. Hatley
Hatley L. b. Apr 25, 1847 - d. Nov 27, 1919. SS E.C. Hatley
Hatley E. C. b. May 16, 1847 - d. Mar 6, 1919. SS L. Hatley
Hatley Sarah wife of G. N. Hatley
Hatley William G. 1860 - 1890
Hatley Inf. dau. of Wm. & Rhoda Hatley, 1890
Hatley Wiley May 18, 1786 - Jan 10, 1880. SS Sarah E. Hatley
Hatley Sarah E. Apr 25, 1838 - Sep 10, 1921. SS Wiley Hatley
Hatley Nellie Jun 14, 1913 - Dec 7, 1969
Hatly L.(?) E.
Heath Billie K Oct 9, 1930 - Jun 19, 1970 SS Eileen Heath
Heath Eileen Nov 19, 1931 - SS Billie K. Heath
Henderson Fannie Apr 3, 1862 - Oct 7, 1945
Henderson Jesse W. Sep 21, 1900 - Dec 5, 1970. SS Lillie M. Henderson
Henderson Lillie M. Apr 15, 1908 - May 22, 1958. SS Jesse W. Henderson
Hickman Bertha Hawkins Jul 17, 1903 - Apr 7, 1986. Beloved Mother.
Hill James B. Feb 27, 1888 - Aug 8, 1972. SS Bertha Shadix Hill
Hill Bertha Shadix Jan 27, 1896 - Feb 5, 1962
Hitt Jane Oct. 19, 1834 - Dec 2, 1906
Hitt P. W. Feb 20, 1832 - Aug 16, 1918
Hitt Oscar W. son of O. L. Hitt, Sep 2, 1903 - Mar 26, 1904
Holcombe Thomas Manon Age 54 1940. Meth. Preacher
Holcombe Wenola T. Age 87 1967
Holcombe Ruth Denton Age 13 1912
Hollingsworth Mary b. Feb 18, 1859 - d. Nov 7, 1941
Howard Brandy Suzanne Nov 15, 1979 - Nov 26, 1979 - in. Dau. of Marcei & Donald Howard
Howard James Brandon Oct 17, 1978 - Oct 23, 1978 - inf son fo Marcei & Donald Howard
Huggins Gipsy C. Jun 15, 1921 - Jan 7, 1922
Huggins Mary C. May 7, 1917 - May 15, 1917
Huggins Thomas D. Sep 24, 1859 - May 29, 1914. SS Mary Ann Huggins
Huggins Mary Ann Jun 13, 1858 - Apr 29, 1936. SS Thomas D. Huggins
Huggins James Freeman Oct 13, 1891 - Jul 13, 1974. SS Zora Murphree Huggins
Huggins Zora Murphree Aug 26, 1891 - Dec 18, 1983 SS James Freeman Huggins
Huie Luther G. 1891 - 1936. SS Jessie M. Huie
Huie Jessie M. 1896 - 1990. SS Luther G. Huie
Huie Julia C. Apr 18, 1881 - Jul 12, 1958
Huie James P. Nov 7, 1879 - Feb 23, 1924
Huie William 1850 - 1937. SS Cena Huie
Huie Cena 1855 - 1937. SS William Huie
Huie Guss W. Ala. Sgt. Co. A, 9 Dev. Bn., WW I; Sep 19, 1888 - May 21, 1959
Huie Fronia Mae May 16, 1906 - Jan 3, 1991. SS Guss W. Huie
Huie Roy Lee Feb 22, 1920 - Feb 13, 1994. SS Geneva F. Huie
Huie Geneva F. Feb 13, 1926 - SS Roy Lee Huie
Huie Robert L. May 28, 1887 - Nov 18, 1974. SS Della G. Huie
Huie Della G. Oct 2, 1892 - Jul 5, 1986. SS Robert L. Huie
Huie Joseph P. Nov 21, 1918 - Oct 3, 1988
Huie Lonnie J. Feb 25, 1895 - Sep 6, 1972. Cpl Co C 321 Inf. WW I. SS Chloie Huie
Huie Chloie Feb 3, 1903 - Aug 14, 1987. SS Lonnie J. Huie
Hul___ Viol__
Hullett C. C. Dec 15, 1859 - Aug 13, 1931. SS Martha Hullett
Hullett Martha Oct 16, 1865 - Apr 14, 1953. SS C. C. Hullett
Hullett Rev. George F. b. Nov 26, 1841 - d. Mar 16, 1915
Hullett Viola dau. of L. B. & Louisa Shirley, b. May 21, 1886 - d. Dec 20, 1905
Hullett Waitus A. Feb 21, 1888 - Aug 20, 1979. SS Ethel J. Hullett
Hullett Ethel J. Jul 17, 1893 - Dec 4, 1979. SS Waitus A. Hullett
Hullett Dec 6, 1934 - inf. dau. of Vernon & Lee Anna Hullett
Hullett James H. Apr 19, 1892 - Feb 2, 1980. SS Iru D. Hullett
Hullett Iru D. May 31, 1897 - Jul 29, 1978. SS James H. Hullett
Hurst Joe C. b. Oct 4, 1886 - d. Apr 19, 1912 - ae 25 yr, 5 mo, 15 dy
Hurst Laura A. wife of B. F. Hurst, Nov 19, 1862 - May 15, 1925. Mother.
Hurst Frank B. Nov 16, 1892 - Nov 11, 1984(?) US Army WW II SS Vera B. Hurst
Hurst Vera B. Mar 29, 1904 - Jan 18, 1994 SS Frank B. Hurst
Ingram Eugene Dalton Feb 17, 1957 - Feb 28, 1959
Ingram Billie Joe Jan 31, 1930 - Jan 16, 1991. Father. Md. Oct 31, 1952. SS Helen Maxine Ingram
Ingram Helen Maxine May 3, 1934 - SS Billie Joe Ingram
Inmon Evie M. Sep 12, 1916 - Mar 5, 1975
Jackson Brucie E. Dec 25, 1915 - Feb 3, 1918
Jackson Julia Aug 14, 1889 - Jan 11, 1929
Jackson Vernice Audrey Jan 7, 1916 - Jan 13, 1932
Jackson J. A. Jul 24, 1849 - Sep 6, 1923. SS J. M. Jackson
Jackson J. M. Oct 26, 1861 - Sep 15, 1922. SS J. A. Jackson
Jackson Veward T. L. Dec 14, 1918 - Feb 24, 1935
Jackson Ed E. Dec 21, 1900 - Jan 2, 1956
Jackson Ona wife of Willie C. Jackson, Nov 20, 1907 - May 7, 1925. Picture.
Jackson Kyle Oct 13, 1881 - Aug 30, 1950
Jackson Delia wife of B. K. Jackson, 1881 - 1933
Jackson Walter B. Mar 12, 1902 - Feb 22, 1932
Jackson Mary M. 1843 - Apr 17, 1928. Mother of P. E. Payne
Johnson Co___ "Baby," b. Sep 15, 1902 - d. ___ 6, 1903
Jones Copena (?)
Jones Herman R. Apr 16, 1932 - Jan 3, 1988
Jordan J. A. & M. E. Jordan, infant, b. 7-12-11
Jordan Huston Coy Sep 4, 1917 - Dec 19, 1941
Jordan W. P. b. Jan 20, 1878 - d. Jul 5, 1914
Jordan W. Russell Nov 14, 1851 - Apr 29, 1936. Masonic Emblem. SS Orlena Jordan
Jordan Orlena Dec 12, 1851 - Aug 22, 1896. SS W. Russell Jordan
Jordan Miss Delia b. Mar 2, 1888 - d. Mar 8, 1912
Jordan Frank Jan 8, 1907 - Dec 7, 1929. WOW Member
Jordan James Euel May 18, 1914 - Apr 13, 1934
Jordan J. D. Feb 6, 1890 -Aug 22, 1916. SS Delia Jordan Vick, J. B. Vick
Jordan Wm Frank Sep 25, 1884 - Apr 23, 1927
Jourden F. Verlin son of F. & R. L. Jourden, son of F. & R. L. Jourden, Mar 15, 1930 - Jan 6, 1931
Kaufman John Aug 19, 1880 - Feb 12, 1932
King Othel S. son of S. S. & O. V. King
King Olivia Trammell May 26, 1897 - Feb 20, 1979
King Sanford 1896 - 1961
Kitchens Thomas N. Jan 20, 1896 - Feb 8, 1974 SS Wm F. Kitchens, Madge Ryan Kitchens
Kitchens Wm F. Feb 18, 1934 - Sep 24, 1995 SP3 US Army SS Thomas N. Kitchens, Madge Ryan Kitchens
Kitchens Madge Ryan Oct 25, 1905 - Aug 29, 1975 SS Thomas N. Kitchens, Wm F. Kitchens
Laion E. H.
Lambert Frank M. Nov 21, 1938 - Aug 19, 1993
Lambert William C. Jul 26, 1916 - Oct 11, 1992. SS Flossie M. Lambert
Lambert Flossie M. Dec 16, 1917 - Jan 17, 1994. SS William C. Lambert
Ledbetter Janice T. Mar 5, 1954 - Jul 13, 1996
Lewis William Sep 1926 - 1932
Lindley James A. Ala. Pct., 11 Inf., Mar 12, 1943
Lindley Andrew M. 1930 - 1991 SS Helen J. Lindley
Lindley Helen J. 1932 - SS Andrew M. Lindley (Helen Jordan)
Logan Leona E. Nov 18, 1872 - Apr 7, 1949. SS W. P. Logan
Logan W. P. Feb 22, 1868 - Nov 11, 1939. SS Leona E. Logan
Louie Newell F. May 17, 1912 - Mar 25, 1936
Lowe Joel Lee son of Mr. & Mrs. D. F. Lowe, Jul 8, 1905 - Sep 23, 1905
Lowe R. L. Apr 17, 1854 - Sep 21, 1936. SS Julia Ann Lowe
Lowe Julia Ann May 18, 1849 - Nov 22, 1936. SS J. R. Lowe
Lowe Mary Jane wife of F. M. Lowe, Jan 29, 1845 - Jan 2, 1928. Mother.
Lowe F. M. Jun 26, 1850 - Jan 1, 1929. Father.
Lowe Frances L. Jul 13, 1874 - May 30, 1945. Mother.
Lowe D. F. May 28, 1871 - Jul 20, 1940. Father.
Lowe Abigail wife of J. R. Lowe, b. Jan 28, 1876 - d. Jun 18, 1916 (Abigail Bellew)
Luker Redford Janes Aug 3, 1915 - Mar 13, 1997. Md. Feb 3, 1951. Ssgt USAF WWII Korea. SS Myrtle Huie Luker
Luker Myrtle Huie Dec 30, 1922 - SS Redford James Luker
Lumpkin James H. Nov 10, 1879 - Feb 27, 1939
Lumpkin Raymond H. Ala. WW II; Jul 3, 1908 - Jun 19, 1954
Lumpkin Gilford Apr 14, 1906 - Jul 24, 1938
Macorrik Lady Aug 13, 1861 - oct 3, 1928
Magouirk Wesley M. Aug 11, 1898 - Nov 29, 1923
Martin Barbara Anne dau. of Mr. & Mrs W. H. Martin, Jan 14, 1947
Martin Gail Story Jul 31, 1921 - SS W. H. Martin, Jr.
Martin Ophelia Martin Feb 2, 1921 - SS William Henry Martin, Sr.
Martin, Jr. W. H. "Billy" Jan 6, 1952 - Jul 22, 1982 SS Gail Story Martin Md. Oct 5, 1975
Martin, Sr. William Henry Jun 11, 1915 - Aug 24, 1976 SS Ophelia Moore Martin
Mason Levier D. Feb 20, 1904 - Apr 11, 1980 SS Gladys Mason
Mason Gladys Feb 11, 1910 - Aug 18, 1995 SS Levier D. Mason
Mauldin Flora Trammell Nov 17, 1886 - Mar 28, 1960
Maynor Ruby M. Dec 1(?), 1906 - Dec 21, 1906
Maynor John W. Feb 28, 1903 - May 14, 1903
Maynor Vera Dau. of W. F. & A. C., Jan 27, 1896 - Sep 8, 1896
Maynor Willie E. Jul 12, 1897 - Dec 19, 1907
Maynor Bedford Niles Feb 21, 1908 - May 28, 1908
McClellan Adeline wife of A. T. McClellan, Jul 16, 1885 - Jan 14, 1916
McClure Beatrice Blakely Aug 31, 1925 - Aug 26, 1995
McCullough James Allen Mar 24, 1929 - Jun 30, 1929
McCullough Mary E. b. & d. Apr 8, 1920
McCullough William C. son of C. E. & D. A., Jul 13, 1918 - Jun 29, 1919
McCullough D. T. Nov 29, 1923 - May 31, 1928
McGill Exer Dec 16, 1880 - Nov 27, 1971. Mother. SS Rev. J. L. B. McGill
McGill Rev J. L. B. Aug 3, 1882 - Dec 14, 1962. Father. SS Exer McGill
McGill J. M. Aug 10, 1885 - Oct 17, 1943
McGill Geneva Harvey Oct 26, 1890 - Nov 25, 1964 (wife of J. M. McGill)
Millican Jefferson D. Oct 8, 1910 - Dec 29, 1988 SS Lillian Murphree Millican
Millican Lillian Murphree Jul 7, 29, 1906 - May 5, 1995 SS Jefferson D. Millican
Mitchell Jessie L. Jul 7, 1913 - May 22, 1991. Md. Jan 7, 1947. SS Lois S. Mitchell
Mitchell Lois S. SS Jessie L. Mitchell
Mize Annie and inf. dau. Apr 6, 1915 - Aug 5, 1949
Moody Joel M. Sep 11, 1883 - Jul 7, 1960. SS Flora A. Moody
Moody Flora A. May 10, 1887. SS Joel M.
Moody Clarence Aug 18, 1908 - Nov 16, 1935
Moody Charlie Feb 23, 1904 - Aug 8, 1918
Moore Dophise Ocie - June 26, 1971
Moore Lewis O. Oct 8, 1925 - Jul 4, 1992 US Navy WW II SS Mildred C. Moore
Moore Mildred C. Oct 30, 1926 - SS Lewis O. Moore
Moore Ocie D. Dec 24, 1899 - Jun 6, 1971. SS Lula M. Moore
Moore Lula M. May 8, 1900 - Jun 26, 1971. SS Ocie D. Moore
Moore Billy Baxter 1941 - 1997
Moorer James F. son of L. P. & Annie Moorer, Dec 23, 1931 - Aug 16, 1932
Moorer Leroy inf. son of Rev. & Mrs. H. H. Moorer - Mar 2, 1942
Morton Hobert 1896 - 1922. SS Elton Morton
Morton Elton 1898 - 1961. SS Hobert Morton
Morton Carolyn Aug 10, 1931 - Mar 15, 1932
Morton Arthur S. Mar 8, 1880 - Feb 12, 1959. SS Celia Morton
Morton Celia Aug 25, 1881 - Sep 19, 1958. SS Arthur S. Morton (Celia Hatley - dau of L. and E. C. Hatley)
Morton Malinda Lou 1939 - 1939
Morton Jay S. 1858 - 19__. SS Mary A. Morton
Morton Mary A. 1862 - 1938. SS Jay S. Morton
Morton Ida dau. of J. S. & Mary Morton, b. May 14, 1882 - d. Jan 27, 1898
Morton John C. Mar 7, 1850. SS Elizzie A. Morton
Morton Elizzie A. wife of J. C. Morton, Jun 4, 1855 - Mar 9, 1917. SS John C. Morton
Morton Huelean Dec 19, 1943 - Jan 9, 1944
Morton Madie Ryan - Oct 9, 1993
Morton Rev. Miles F. Apr 26, 1885 - May 24, 1968. SS Ella H. Morton
Morton Ella H. Apr 27, 1891 - Oct 26, 1968. SS Rev. Miles F. Morton
Morton Ollie M. Sep 12, 1904 - Oct 10, 1991 SS Mattie S. Morton
Morton Mattie S. Oct 24, 1904 - SS Ollie M. Morton
Morton Revis C. Dec 10, 1910 - Md. Oct 5, 1927 SS Madie M. Morton
Morton Madie M. Oct 12, 1912 - Oct 9, 1993 SS Revis C. Morton
Morton Riley Jun 6, 1884 - Jun 9, 1969 SS Minnie Morton
Morton Minnie Dec 6, 1886 - Jul 6, 1976 SS Riley Morton
Morton James 1736 - 1795 LT Continental Line Rev War
Morton Elijah 1836 - 1898 Pvt Co I 49 Reg Ala Inf
Mullins W. Sam Nov 29, 1879 - Aug 7, 1947
Murphree Sallie wife of Asa R. Murphree, Feb 10, 1825 - Apr 21, 1883. SS Asa R. Murphree
Murphree Asa R. Feb 27, 1827 - md. Sallie Cloudey(?) Feb 27, 1845 - d. May 1, 1899 SS Sallie Murphree
Murphree Tapley b. Dec 16, 1828 - d. Jan 30, 1901
Murphree Babel
Murphree Julia K. Oct 1, 1870 - May 21, 1948. SS Rev. Stephen P. Murphree
Murphree Rev. Stephen P. Nov 29, 1865 - June 29, 1945. SS Julia K. Murphree
Murphree Vancile b. & d. Jun 9, 1935
Murphree Martha Ann May 28, 1947 - May 29, 1947
Murphree Louvicy Jan 3, 1857 - Jul 21, 1947. SS Elijah S. Murphree
Murphree Elijah S. Jul 20, 1855 - Sep 3, 1926. SS Louvicy Murphree
Murphree Monroe Baily May 13, 1868 - Jan 28, 1938. SS Vada Ella Murphree
Murphree Vada Ella Dec 21, 1877 - Apr 22, 1944. SS Monroe B. Murphree
Murphree Charles Evan Jun 22, 1936 - Jun 18, 1937
Murphree Evan S. Mar 28, 1898 - Nov 24, 1935
Murphree G. Tom Nov 20, 1861 - Jun 23, 1934. SS Nancy E. Murphree
Murphree Nancy E. Feb 13, 1866 - May 18, 1941. SS G. Tom Murphree
Murphree Z. V.
Murphree Revice
Murphree Marshall L. Oct 1, 1854 - Feb 24, 1934. SS Geneva Murphree
Murphree Geneva Oct 15, 1862 - Jan 11, 1902. SS Marshall L. Murphree
Murphree Margarett E. E. dau. of L. T. and S. E., Nov 28, 1874 - Jun 27, 1875
Murphree Huston Oct 22, 1904 - Sep 11, 1947. SS Ethel Murphree
Murphree Ethel Jan 20, 1910. SS Huston Murphree
Murphree Marjorine May 27, 1930 - Dec 28, 1937
Murphree Hobert Jan 9, 1923 - Jul 20, 1932
Murphree Farell Apr 18, 1935 - Aug 26, 1937
Murphree Erle V. E. Aug 13, 1900 - Mar 1901
Murphree Prior Elliot Jul 14, 1874 - Dec 23, 1945
Murphree Della F. Murphree Oct 3, 1874 - Dec 2, 1947
Murphree Solomon H. 1846 - 1930. SS Ellen T. Murphree
Murphree Ellen T. 1852 - 1928. SS Solomon H. Murphree
Murphree Velma E. dau. of J. A. & M. C. Murphree, Apr 24, 1905 - Dec 19, 1906
Murphree Dora H. 1882 - SS Almuth V. Murphree
Murphree Almuth V. 1880 - 1953. SS Dora H. Murphree
Murphree Oliver Mar 11, 1893 - Jan 18, 1896. SS Lula Murphree
Murphree Lula Dec 17, 1894 - Mar 22, 1896. SS Oliver Murphree
Murphree Sophia Jun 28, 1878 - O. 17, 1885
Murphree Ellard A. Sep 22, 1914 - SS Jewel C. Murphree
Murphree Jewel C. Jul 14, 1909 - Feb 5, 1996. SS. Ellard A. Murphree
Murphree Ollen Howard Dec 1, 1916 - Sep 10, 1993 SS Eula Belle Murphree
Murphree Eula Belle Dec 15, 1918 - Aug 1, 1989 SS Ollen Howard Murphree
Murphree George Elmer Apr 6, 1902 - Apr 15, 1987 SS Autrey Goodwin Murphree
Murphree Autrey Goodwin Sep 12, 1912 - SS George Elmer Murphree
Murphree Ira A. May 30, 1909 - Oct 12, 1991 SS Rosa Lee Murphree
Murphree Rosa Lee Feb 2, 1912 - Feb 9, 1981 SS Ira A. Murphree
Murphree Dwight L. Dec 25, 1903 - md. Sep 14, 1933 SS Edith M. Murphree
Murphree Edith M. Jan 10, 1913 - Mar 21, 1986 SS Dwight L. Murphree
Murphree Melbourn Randall Aug 19, 1960 - Aug 5, 1980. Picture.
Murphree Wallace V. Nov 17, 1894 - May 10, 1982 SS Manda A. Murphree
Murphree Manda A. May 25, 1904 - Dec 10, 1991 SS Wallace V. Murphree
Murphree Verna Jun 2, 1915 - Sep 3, 1977
Murphree Bobby Joe Jul 1, 1942 - Nov 26, 1967
Murphree Ellard Sep 22, 1914 - SS Jewel C. Murphree
Murphree Jewel C. Jul 7, 1908 - Feb 5, 1996
Murphree Rev. Marshall J. D.D. May 26, 1890 - Oct 7, 1966. Missionaries to S. Rhodesia 1920 - 1957. SS Lois Nees Murphree
Murphree Lois Nees Oct 8, 1898 - May 15, 1994. SS Rev. Marshall J. Murphree
Nix Rev. Carl Oct 1, 1916 - Jan 21, 1962. SS Francis Nix
Nix Francis Jul 12, 1923. SS Rev. Carl Nix
Nix Rev. Carl Oct 1, 1916 - Jan 21, 1962 SS Francis Nix
Nix Frances Jul 12, 1923 - SS Rev. Carl Nix
Nix Ovie L. Dec 9, 1912 - Jun 29, 1972 SS Ruby B. Nix
Nix Ruby B. Apr 26, 1923 - SS Ovie L. Nix
O'Rear Mary Caitlin May 19, 1989 - Jun 11, 1989
Payne Grace Jan 3, 1900 - Dec 24, 1941
Payne Henry Klyne son of W. H. Payne, Jun 9, 1919 - Aug 7, 1933
Payne H. Kelly Apr 29, 1936 - Apr 30, 1936
Payne Willie Pierce son of Mr & Mrs Howard Payne, Oct 12, 1947
Payne Newton E. 1901 - 1922
Payne Alletta P. 1870 - Oct 3, 1930
Perrin William Riley Oct 11, 1867 - Sep 2, 1953. SS Emmer Matilda Perrin
Perrin Emmer Matilda Jan 22, 1866 - Nov 27, 1934. SS William Riley Perrin
Perrin William Verbon son of Mr. & Mrs. H. D. Perrin, Dec 18, 1915 - May 20, 1937
Phillips Carlton Lee May 26, 1960 - May 26, 1960
Phillips Carolyn Aug 21, 1958 - Aug 21, 1958
Phillips Ruby J. Jan 27, 1951 - Oct 18, 1951
Phillips Joseph H. Jun 19, 1925 - Oct 18, 1990
Pinegar Gregory Allen inf. son of W. J. and E. A. Pinegar, Jr., Apr 22, 1961
Pinegar, Sr. Rev. William Aug 5, 1892 - Jun 26, 1956
Price Barbara J. Jan 25, 1948 - Oct 10, 1993
Price Alfred H. Apr 22, 1939 - Jul 11, 1994
Puckett O. S. Oct 24, 1864 - Mar 23, 1956. Father.
Puckett E. E. (?) Jun 26, 1862 - Dec 26, 1944
Puckett James W. b. May 27, 1842 - d. Aug 2, 1906
Puckett Margaret E. wife of James W. Puckett, b. 1844; age 67 yr.
Puckett Jno W. b. Jul 25, 1892 - d. Aug 28, 1913
Puckett Geo. Owen Jun 27, 1941 - Aug 7, 1941
Putman Lucille May 16, 1919 - Oct 29, 1919
Putman Louella wife of J. T. Putman, Feb 1, 1992 - Jun 6, 1919
Putman A. J. Apr 5, 1851 - Nov 5, 1903. SS Clementine Putman
Putman Clementine Mar 18, 1852 - Jul 1, 1934. SS A. J. Putman
Putman Vera Opel dau. of Mr. & Mrs. U. S. Putman, Oct 28, 1916 - Oct 30, 1916
Putman Columbus B. Aug 14, 1892. SS Jim J. Putman
Putman Jim J. Feb 12, 1878 - May 2, 1964. SS Columbus B. Putman
Putman Miriam Magouirk Feb 21, 1886 - Sep 12, 1962. SS U. S. Putman
Putman U. S. Jan 9, 1882 - May 25, 1965. SS Miriam Magouirk Putman
Putman Margaret Magourik wife of B. M. Putman, Oct 3, 1887 - Aug 7, 1951
Putman Benjamin Miller Jan 9, 1884 - Jul 1, 1964. (Husband of Margaret Magourik Putman)
Putman Clarence Lee Feb 13, 1915 - Apr 15, 1990. SS Lura Reeves Putman
Putman Lura Reeves Feb 27, 1914 - SS. Clarence Lee Putman
Putman William S. Dec 26, 1911 - Sep 14, 1991. Md. Aug 26, 1940. SS Maudie C. Putman
Putman Maudie C. Jan 8, 1913 - Nov 22, 1997. SS William S. Putman
Putman Hershell M. Mar 8, 1918 - Jun 20, 1996. Md. Sep 28, 1940. SS Edna B. Putman
Putman Edna B. Nov 19, 1923 - SS Hershell M. Putman
Putman Vera Opel dau of U. S. Putman, Oct 28, 1916 - Oct 30, 1916
Putman Infants of Mr. & Mrs. B. M. Putman ( 3 markers - 3 infants)
Putman Evert Mar 8, 1904 - Nov 9, 1979 SS Jessie Putman
Putman Jessie Feb 21, 1912 - SS Evert Putman
Putman Alton Apr 5, 1906 - SS Ida A. Putman, Evelyn Putman
Putman Ida A. Apr 1, 1911 - Aug 17, 1985 SS Alton Putman, Evelyn Putman
Putman Evelyn Apr 17, 1931 - SS Alton Putman, Ida A. Putman
Putman John Mar 17, 1880 - Feb 25, 1979. SS Lula Putman, Mary Putman
Putman Lula Feb 1, 1882 - Jun 6, 1919. SS John Putman, Mary Putman
Putman Mary Nov 20, 1883 - Dec 20, 1975. SS John Putman, Lula Putman
Putman Coy Jul 25, 1915 - Apr 23, 1981. Md. Jan 6, 1940. SS Ruby Reeves Putman
Putman Ruby Reeves Nov 27, 1917 - SS Coy Putman
Putman Hoyt Jul 14, 1921 - Aug 31, 1982. Sgt US Army WW II. Md. Jul 15, 1950. SS Francis Allison Putman
Putman Francis Allison Apr 20, 1932 - SS Hoyt Putman
Raines Rev. Howard Aug 24, 1908 - Apr 23, 1987. SS Genevieve Raines
Raines Genevieve Feb 9, 1917 - SS Rev. Howard Raines
Redmont James M. Sep 6, 1891 - May 5, 1975. SS Elsie Redmont
Redmont Elsie Aug 23, 1904 - Mar 24, 1988. SS James M. Redmont (Elsie Frances Wilemon)
Reneau Celia Murphree 1841 - 1899 (wife of John C. Reneau, Pvt 49th AL Inf)
Reneau John C. Ala. Pvt Co. 1, 49 Regt, Ala. Inf., CSA: Apr 21, 1836 - Apr 3, 1910 (brother of Wm Reneau)
Reneau T. B.
Reneau Evelyn 1919 - 1922
Reneau W. E.
Reneau S. A.
Reneau Letha Hullett Dec 29, 1899 - May 29, 1984 (wife of John C. Reneau - John & Elbin md. sisters, Letha/Celia Hullett)
Reneau Elbin E. Pvt. US Army WW I, May 23, 1895 - Jan 26, 1980
Reneau Celia Hullett Dec 10, 1895 - Feb 9, 1985 (wife of Elbin E. Reneau)
Reneau Wm 1838 - 1865 2d LT 12 Tenn Cav CSA (brother of John C. Reneau, Pvt 49th AL Inf)
Reneau Catherine 1771 - 1847
Reneau Thomas Pennslyvania Capt May's Co PA Militia Rev War
Reneau Louvisa Bynum 1811 - 1898
Reneau Samuel T. 1804 - 1847
Robbins Inf. dau. of M. F. and Z. A. Robbins, b. & d. Aug 22(?), 1902
Robinson D. S. b. 1818(?) - d. Dec 23, 1914
Robinson Grover C. b. Jul 13, 1901 - d. Mar 7, 1910
Rogers Lewis Edward Aug 18, 1903 - Mar 24, 1923
Rogers J. Kermit May 10, 1906 - Jun 21, 1993. SS Alice Robbins Rogers
Rogers Alice Robbins Sep 18, 1908 - Oct 10, 1969. SS J. Kermit Rogers
Rogers James Farmer Jul 23, 1879 - Jan 4, 1970. SS Myrtie Jane Fore
Rogers Myrtie Jane Fore Oct 21, 1882 - Jul 6, 1976. SS James Farmer Rogers
Rogers B. Howard Aug 7, 1908 - SS Nellie E. Rogers
Rogers Nellie B. Aug 10, 1903 - Jan 14, 1967. SS B. Howard Rogers
Romer Millard H. Oct 11, 1914 - May 3, 1960
Romer Charles Oct 12, 1869 - Jan 18, 1937
Romer Lonie P. Jan 22, 1884 - Oct 15, 1971 SS Charlie Romer
Romer Charlie Oct 12, 1869 - Jan 18, 1937 (?) SS Lonie P. Romer
Romer Millard H. Oct 11, 1914 - May 3, 1960
Ryan Jas. M. Co. A, 9 Tenn. Cav.
Ryan Mary Ann wife of J. M. Ryan, Nov 9, 1842 - Jul 19, 1935
Ryan A. R. Dec 24, 1877 - Jan 30, 1922
Ryan Fannie wife of A. R. Ryan, Jul 7, 1883 - Oct 1910
Ryan Willliam R. b. Apr 3, 1869 - d. Mar 12, 1918. WOW mem.
Ryan Charlie J. Dec 8, 1881 - Oct 3, 1940. SS Donna Ryan
Ryan Donna Aug 12, 1886 - May 26, 1990. SS Charlie J. Ryan
Ryan Zula
Ryan Fannie Ensey Aug 28, 1872 - Jan 9, 1978
Ryan Hoyt Newton Oct 17, 1908 - Apr 27, 1990. SS Effie Ryan
Ryan James Sylvester 1914 - Feb 5, 1995
Ryan Effie Mar 30, 1912 - Feb 18, 1986. SS Hoyt Newton Ryan
Ryan Eva L. Mar 19, 1922 - SS Willard J.Brothers, Mary R. Brothers
Ryan Herbert H. Jan 7, 1928 - Apr 22, 1994
Ryan Ernest L. Jan 9, 1911 - Oct 6, 1978
Ryan James S. Aug 16, 1913 - Feb 5, 1993. Sgt. US Army WW II
Sanders Robert A. Oct 29, 1932 - Oct 5, 1978. Ssgt. USAF Korea
Savage J. Reed May 8, 1918 - Apr 27, 1977
Scharrel Ethel N. F. Clements Nov 11, 1906 - Mar 12, 1996
Shadix L. Daw Apr 21, 1859 - Jul 3, 1916. SS Nancy Leona Shadix
Shadix Nancy Leona Oct 7, 1866 - May 15, 1960. SS L. Daw Shadix
Shadix James H. son of N. I. & S. L. Shadix, b. Jun 21, 1908 - d. Sep 11, 1908
Shadix Susie Whited wife of N. I. Shadix, Nov 6, 1884 - Feb 22, 1938. SS Nicholas I. Shadix
Shadix Nicholas I. Apr 9, 1884 - May 1, 1977. SS Susie Whited Shadix
Shadix Delcie L. Mar 9, 1907 - Dec 29, 1922
Shirley Fannie Jul 25, 1894 - Jun 14, 1942
Shirley Rose Etta Sep 5, 1890 - Jan 19, 1941
Shirley J. J. b. Nov 3, 1888 - d. Aug 4, 1911
Shirley L. B. Feb 24, 1861 - Dec 24, 1942
Shirley Louisa wife of L. B. Shirley, Jul 10, 1862 - Feb 24, 1929
Shirley S. Marx Aug 8, 1906 - Oct 20, 1977. SS Mary Holcombe Shirley
Shirley Mary Holcombe May 12, 1908 - Nov 26, 1987. SS S. Marx Shirley
Sims Damon Ray May 9, 1951 - Apr 15, 1993. Daddy.
Sloan John O. Apr 19, 1924 - Jun 14, 1988 SS Florine I. Sloan PFC US Army WW II
Sloan Florine I. Nov 14, 1926 - SS John O. Sloan
Smith Zollie
Smith Lonie
Smith James 1860 - 1938
Smith Mary 1873 - 1933
Smith Edith 1920
Smith Adrian H. Apr 23, 1903 - Jul 15, 1964. SS Chloie Smith
Smith Chloie Jul 7, 1903 - Feb 28, 1984. SS Adrian H. Smith
Smith Ethel H. Jul 9, 1882 - Nov 3, 1960
Smith John D. Mar 15, 1868 - Apr 11, 1950
Smith Doris Ann b. Dec 23, 19__ - d. _______(?)
Smith Jack Mar 6, 1886 - May 28, 1958 SS Annie Hathcock Smith
Smith Annie Hathcock Jul 11, 1891 - Nov 19, 1971 SS Jack Smith
Smith Hugh Brown Mar 7, 1830 - Mar 12, 1916. Pvt. Co H 5th Reg. SC Inf. CSA. SS Mary G. Smith
Smith Mary G. Aug 3, 1829 - Nov 6, 1969. SS Hugh Brown Smith
Smith Dennis L. Jr. Aug 10, 1969 - Apr 12, 1984
Smith Lennis May 6, 1942 - Oct 15, 1945
Smith Louis Dec 30, 1919 - Feb 24, 1997. SS Sadie Lee Smith
Smith Sadie Lee Feb 2, 1924 - Jun 12, 1996. SS Louis Smith
Smith Bobby Joe May 29, 1956 - Mar 28, 1997
Sprik Edwin G. Oct 30, 1925 - Nov 31, 1975. Sgt US Army WW II. SS Isey Elizabeth Sprik
Sprik Isey Elizabeth Aug 4, 1927 - Mar 21, 1993. SS Edwin G. Sprik
Stafford Susie L. Feb 29, 1865 - Mother. SS William M. Stafford
Stafford William M. Oct 10, 1858 - Mar 4, 1929. Father. SS Susie L. Stafford
Stafford Nellie F. Cornelious Feb 13, 1936 - Sep 6, 1959
Stafford Earnest L. Ala. Pfc, 116 Inf., 29 Inf. Div, WW II, Sep 18, 1917 - Oct 16, 1944
Stafford J. B. May 18, 1923 - Sep 19, 1975. SS Annie Ruth Stafford
Stafford Annie Ruth Jun 20, 1925 - Mar 28, 1959. SS J. B. Stafford
Stafford Pfc Earnest Leon 1917 - 1944. Picture.
Stafford William Thomas Jul 22, 1921 - Nov 1, 1988 SS Vicie V. Cain Stafford
Stafford Vicie V. Cain Mar 7, 1922 - Oct 12, 1950 SS William Thomas Stafford
Stafford John T. Aug 31, 1885 - Oct 30, 1971 SS Della K. Stafford
Stafford Della K. Oct 6, 1889 - Jun 26, 1977 SS John T. Stafford
Stanley Donald Aug 6, 1921 - Apr 8, 1992. FST O US Army Air Corps WW II. SS Ellen Stanley
Stanley Ellen Jun 6, 1939 - SS Donald Stanley
Steele John
Stoffregen Annie Hullett Oct 10, 1902 - Jun 24, 1927
Stoffregen Odious Jan 23, 1899 - Jun 27, 1953. SS Vada Stoffregen
Stoffregen Vada Jan 23, 1902. SS Odious Stoffregen
Stoffregen Lucy Feb 20, 1875 - Dec 6, 1945. SS H. A. Stoffregen
Stoffregen H. A. Dec 10, 1877 - Mar 20, 1959. SS Lucy Stoffregen
Stoffregen Ouida T. Dec 9, 1908 - Nov 28, 1986 SS Winfred A. Stoffregen, Sr.
Stoffregen Winfred A. Mar 12, 1926 - Oct 9, 1995
Stoffregen, Sr. Winfred A. Dec 31, 1901 - Feb 18, 1982 SS Ouida T. Stoffregen
Strickland Bud Evan Mar 3, 1900 - Jun 17, 1982. SS Mollie Lee Bowlin Strickland
Strickland Mollie L. Bowlin May 14, 1921 - SS Bud Evan Strickland
Swann James Welsey Mar 7, 1921 - Mar 23, 1986. SS Christine Smith Swann
Swann Christine Smith Sep 22, 1922 - SS James Welsey Swann
Taylor Clara Mae Nov 2, 1914 - May 29, 1993
Taylor Edna L. Sep 21, 1907 - Apr 12, 1982
Thomas Rebecca Oct 10, 1847 - Apr 5, 1928. SS Rev. J.A. Thomas
Thomas S. Jordan Oct 22, 1871 - Sep 1, 1962. SS M. Naomi Thomas
Thomas Alma 1909 - 1910
Thomas S. B. 5-30-1888 - Dc 4, 1888
Thomas S. S. 3-22-1869 - Dc 1-15-88
Thomas Rev. J. A. May 12, 1845 - May 6, 1926. SS Rebecca Thomas
Thomas Naomi May 16, 1874 - Dec 3, 1940
Thomas Joseph M. Nov 11, 1886 - Oct 11, 1960. SS Pearlie E. Thomas
Thomas Pearlie E. Dec 1, 1887 - Oct 14, 1955. SS Joseph M. Thomas
Thomas Elmer A. Nov 2, 1906 - Aug 1, 1963. SS Essie M. Thomas
Thomas Essie M. Nov 1, 1904. SS Elmer A. Thomas
Thomas M. Naomi May 16, 1874 - Dec 3, 1940. SS S. Jordan Thomas
Thomas Willie Joe Dec 28, 1920 - Jan 21, 1997
Thompson Mary Virginia Jun 29, 1918 - Dec 31, 1935
Thompson Christine Dorsett Aug 15, 1921 - Dec 23, 1990
Thompson William A. Mar 31, 1889 - Sep 9, 1978 SS Ellen Bell Thompson
Thompson Ellen Bell Jan 26, 1892 - Jul 31, 1964 SS William A. Thompson
Thompson Mary Virginia Jun 29, 1918 - Dec 31, 1985
Thornhill Mrs. E. M. Jul 29, 1846 - Feb 10, 1918
Thornhill Rev. E. A. Feb 15, 1843 - Nov 30, 1908 Pvt Co I 16 Regt CA Inf. CSA
Tidwell Wiley R. Mar 9, 1854 - Feb 23, 1922
Tidwell M. E. wife of W. R. Tidwell, dau. of M. A. & N. C. Scott, b. Sep 27, 1854 - d. Feb 22, 1896
Tidwell Lexie b. Mar 19, 1895 - d. Feb 22, 1896
Tidwell Ira Ward Feb 24, 1928 - Dec 25, 1993. SS Katherine Tidwell
Tidwell Katherine Jul 20, 1926 - SS Ira Ward Tidwell
Tipton Lucy Jun 13, 1991 - Feb 25, 1929. SS Edward N. Tipton
Tipton Edward N. Dec 12, 1873 - Aug 15, 1942. SS Lucy Tipton
Tipton Theodus Jul 4, 1914 - Dec 24, 1940
Tipton Opal Irene Oct 2, 1924 - Feb 26, 1926
Tipton Carl Wayne Jul 10, 1940 - Nov 2, 1992
Tipton Carl, Sr. May 16, 1918 - Oct 31, 1986. SS Geneva M. Tipton
Tipton Geneva M. May 22, 1921 - SS Carl Tipton, Sr.
Tipton James M. Sep 16, 1907 - Feb 19, 1965 SS Ozella Tipton
Tipton Ozella Oct 22, 1906 - Jul 30, 1978 SS James M. Tipton
Tipton M. B. Aug 7, 1898 - Sep 30, 1983 SS Ida L. Tipton
Tipton Ida L. May 1, 1893 - Jan 9, 1970 SS M. B. Tipton
Tolbert Glenn Shelton Oct 13, 1946 - Oct 13, 1946
Tolbert William H. b. Oct 28, 1886 - d. Mar 21, 1918. Picture.
Tolbert R. A. 1861 - Jun 23, 1936 (husband of Victoria Tolbert)
Tolbert Victoria 1869 - Jul 22, 1932
Tolbert Jessie L. May 6, 1896 - Dec 17, 1930. SS Esther Tolbert
Tolbert Esther Jan 8, 1896 - Feb 16, 1969. SS Jessie L. Tolbert
Tolbert Early 1896 - 1929. Picture.
Tolbert Canses Nov 4, 1892 - Feb 17, 1966 SS Terry M. Tolbert (Celia Ann Canses Jordan)
Tolbert Terry M. Oct 28, 1888 - Jul 26, 1960. SS Canses Tolbert (brother of William Pliney Tolbert)
Tolbert Virginia Faye Mar 17, 1935 - Jan 11, 1957
Tolbert Eldridge L. Dec 7, 1924 - May 24, 1964
Tolbert Jimmy Leon Oct 5, 1946 - Mar 11, 1994
Tolbert Wm H. Oct 29, 1886 - Apr 29, 1918 (husband of Willie Battles Tolbert, son of R. A. and Victoria Tolbert)
Tolbert Willie B. Mar 11, 1887 - Jan 13, 1973 (Willie Battles)
Tolbert Ulys M. Jun 24, 1909 - Apr 13, 1986 (son of Wm and Willie B. Tolbert)
Tolbert William Pliney Mar 24, 1897 - Apr 15, 1966. SS Lula Belle Tolbert (brother of Terry M. Tolbert)
Tolbert Lula Belle Aug 5, 1882 - Jan 23, 1950. SS William Pliny Tolbert
Tolbert Leanord W. "Shorty" 1903 - Dec 21, 1997 (father of Virginia Faye Tolbert)
Tramel Walter H. son of W. H. & M. V. Tramel, b. May 29, 1906 - d.Oct 30, 1909
Tramel J. H.
Tramell William F. Feb 7, 1890 - Jan 1, 1893
Tramell Fannie Apr 29, 1892 - Aug 30, 1895
Tramell Webb Apr 25, 1894 - Sep 4, 1895
Tramell S. Parker Oct 17, 1882 - Jul 6, 1903
Trammell Celia A. Jun 30, 1859 - Dec 27, 1928. Mother. SS R. F. Trammell
Trammell R. F. Sep 19, 1853 - Jun 23, 1932. Father. SS Celia A. Trammell
Tucker Almus 1911 - inf. son of John & Ida Tucker
Tucker Johnny 1918 - inf. son of John & Ida Tucker
Vick Delia Jordan Aug 3, 1886. SS J. D. Jordan, J. B. Vick
Vick J. B. May 1, 1880 - Oct 27, 1961. SS J. D. Jordan, Delia Jordan Vick
Vick Marvin R. Jan 1, 1919 - Aug 30, 1992. SS Jessie Ruth Vick
Vick Jessie Ruth Nov 6, 1920 - Dec 11, 1995. SS Marvin R. Vick (Jessie Ruth Bellew, dau. of Rev. Henry Bellew)
Wadsworth Stephen Sep 3, 1850 - Mar 16, 1940. SS Mary E. Wadsworth
Wadsworth Mary E. Apr 11, 1852 - Dec 18, 1935. SS Stephen Wadsworth
Wadsworth Lecil F. son of A. E. & Dona Wadsworth, April, 1916
Wadsworth Johanna Mar 3, 1871 - Sep 19, 1949
Wadsworth Elbert A. Jun 11, 1882 - Jun 24, 1962
Wadsworth Feemster 1875 - 1942. SS Savannah Wadsworth
Wadsworth Savannah 1876. SS Feemster Wadsworth
Wadsworth Dr. Wm.
Wadsworth Tempy
Wadsworth Willy
Wadsworth, John June 10, 1843 - Dec 22, 1929 Pvt Co F 42 Regt AL Inf CSA
Wadsworth Milton C. Feb 7, 1907 - Dec 31, 1976 SS Lucille B. Wadsworth
Wadsworth Lucille B. Jan 9, 1902 - Mar 21, 1977 SS Milton C. Wadsworth
Wadsworth Ellis B. Aug 28, 1883 - Apr 12, 1970
Wadsworth Syrena W. Feb 12, 1886 - June 1, 1964
Wadsworth Huston C. Nov 22, 1904 - Nov 21, 1966. Father.
Wadsworth Emery Lee July 28, 1936 - Dec 5, 1991
Wadsworth M. Darlene Sep 10, 1958 - Jul 25, 1976
Wadsworth Milton C. Feb 2, 1907 - Dec 31, 1976. SS Lucille B. Wadsworth
Wadsworth Lucille B. Jan 9, 1902 - Mar 21, 1977. SS Milton C. Wadsworth
Wadsworth Emery Lee Jul 28, 1936 - Dec 5, 1991
Walden Ernest Mar 5, 1908 - Jun 14, 194_
Waldrop Leroy inf. son of Mr. & Mrs. V. O. Waldrop
Waldrop Roy Lee son of Mr. & Mrs. Ervin Waldrop, Mar 1, 1940 - Mar 2, 1940
Walker Frances
Walker William
Walker John H. Aug 22, 1869 - Dec 20, 1935
Walker M. C. May 6, 1881 - Jun 30, 1946
Walker Eliza L. wife of M. C. Walker, Jan 22, 1878 - Jan 9, 1930
Walker Jewell N. Jan (Jun?) 1, 1917 - May 2, 1964. SS Lillie M. Walker
Walker Lillie M. Feb 9, 1917 SS Jewell N. Walker
Walker Jimmie Ray Apr 21, 1938 - Oct 30, 1964
Walker Eldridge "Dock" Mar 16, 1912 - Jan 9, 1984. Father.
Walker Mattie Jun 2, 1910 - May 17, 1995. SS Admiral S. Walker
Walker Admiral S. Sep 15, 1899 - May 14, 1991. SS Mattie Walker
Walker Ernest A. May 4, 1907 - Nov 19, 1985. SS Clara B. Walker
Walker Clara B. Feb 24, 1910 - Jun 25, 1986. SS Ernest A. Walker
Wamble Raymond F. Jun 23, 2907 - Jul 21, 1949. SS Eva Mae Wamble
Wamble Eva Mae Aug 17, 1906. SS Raymond F. Wamble
Warren Marie C. b. Apr 15, 1864 - d. Jun 7, 1899
Washburn Susie M. 1878 - 1956. SS W. Frank Washburn
Washburn W. Frank 1877 - 1951. SS Susie M. Washburn
Washburn Mitchell Owen Nov 8, 1946 - Jan 16, 1947
Washburn Curmet Mar 13, 1950 - Oct 1, 1950
Washburn Charlie J. Jul 12, 1916. SS Alma T. Washburn
Washburn Alma T. Mar 25, 1916. SS Charlie J. Washburn
Washburn Walter Givens Jan 4, 1903 - Jan 22, 1973. SS Myrtle Eunice Washburn
Washburn Myrtle Eunice Sep 10, 1908 - Apr 17, 1956. SS Walter G. Washburn
Washburn Charles E. Jan 7, 1938 - Jan 2, 1957
Washburn William Charles May 4, 1901 - Aug 21, 1981. SS Velma H. Washburn
Washburn Velma H. May 30, 1901 - Dec 27, 1995. SS William Charles Washburn
Washburn Mary Joan Mar 1, 1941 - inf. dau. of Lawrence & Marie Washburn
Washington I. W. b. Mar 24 - 59 - d. Nov 2 - 33
Weaver Chrysta Sharon Dec 19, 1992 - Mar 27, 1993 Inf. dau of Craig & Melisa Weaver
Wester John M. Jun 30, 1862 - Mar 17, 1939. SS Emma Wester
Wester Emma Mar 21, 1860 - July 16, 1936. SS John M. Wester
Wester Kenneth A. V. Jul 7, 1919 - Jun 22, 1984
Wester Leeman H. Jun 2, 1892 - Jun 19, 1977. SS Rhoda Lee Wester
Wester Rhoda Lee Aug 22, 1892 - Sep 29, 1973. Beloved Wife and Mother.
Whited W. Marion Sep 25, 1883 - May 15, 1950. SS Mallien Whited
Whited Mallien Jul 6, 1889 - Aug 25, 1957. SS W. Marion Whited
Whited Billy Sep 30, 1928 - Jul 11, 1942
Whited Freeman, Jr. Aug 24, 1924 - Oct 25, 1944
Whited John H. Jun 14, 1859 - Sep 20, 1917
Whited Freeman Jun 1, 1888 - Sep 10, 1964. SS Stella Whited
Whited Stella Aug 11, 1889 - Nov 10, 1969. SS Freeman Whited
Whittington Mrs. H. T. Mar 13, 1886 - Aug 23, 1943
Whittington Kenneth L. Jun 6, 1951 - Jun 9, 1951
Whittington James Obran Feb 24, 1941 - Apr 6, 1945
Whittington A. T. "Whitt" Dec 9. 1917 - Jun 15, 1966 PFC 369 Air Svc Gp AAF WW II. SS Nell Whittington
Whittington Nell Mar 7, 1922 - Nov 2, 1994. SS A. T. Whittington
Whittington Michile Jan 5, 1972. Infant.
Wilemon William J. 1849 - 1918. SS Margaret Wilemon
Wilemon Margaret 1851 - 1937. SS William J. Wilemon (Margaret Clowdus)
Wilemon Helen Jul 31, 1892 - Aug 27, 1958
Wilemon Viola wife of Rev. Asa R. Thomas, Feb 11, 1877 - Oct 18, 1909. Mother of Lillie, F. M.,Chloie, & Alma
Wilemon Worthie Lee Dec 10, 1905 - Aug 12, 1946
Wilemon Liddie Jan 15, 1888 - Aug 5. 1969. SS Timothy T. Wilemon
Wilemon Timothy T. Apr 9, 1884 - May 21, 1958. SS Liddie Wilemon
Wilemon Emma L. 1873 - 19__. SS Freeman Wilemon (Emma L. Huie)
Wilemon W. Freemon 1874 - 1942. SS Emma L. Wilemon
Wilemon Welsey
Wilemon Purey b. Wed Aug 13, 18___ - d. Jun __, 18__
Wilemon Revis June 24, 1911 - Apr 21, 1983
Williamson George Feb 18, 1910 - Jan 13, 1955
Williamson Wm. Luther Nov 20, 1885 - Jan 16, 1962. SS Josie Williamson
Williamson Josie Dec 4, 1892. SS Wm. Luther Williamson
Williamson Mildred Nov 18, 1916 - Jan 18, 1917
Wimberly Steve Boynton Feb 26, 1916 - Nov 12, 1982. Died while fishing in Panama City, FL. SS Christine Adcock Wimberly
Wimberly Christine Adcock Dec 16, 1915 - SS Steve Boynton Wimberly
Woodard Jimmie Allen Oct 30, 1936 - Jan 12, 1938
Wooddill Joe H. Ala. Pvt. Co D 36 Reg Ala Inf. CSA, Jun 10, 1842 - Jun 1, 1926
WYNNVILLE CEMETERY (TS 11 R2E Sec 14)
(as compiled & posted to Prodigy bb by Velva Cort, 1996)
Levi F. Casey 1828-1866
Sinah Casey, w/o Willis 1803-?
Viola Wright, w/o Robt. H. 1860-1884
Mattie J. Green 1834-1911
Mary P. Scruggs, w/o James 1842-1889
Alpheus Phillips 1814-1877
Mary Phillips 1814-1882
Maud M. Tuck, d/o James H. & Annie 1890-1891
James B. Tuck, s/o " " 1892-1893
Annie Tuck, w/o J.H. 1873-1909
Drury Hampton Morries, s/o J.E. & C.A. 1877-1877
Janie B. Harris, d/o N.A. & M.C. 1878-1883
Fanny Towns 1896-1899
W.T. Kelly Co.I 52 GA inf CSA (no dates)
Samanthy L. Carter 1889-1890
B.G. Hamby 1889-1890
inf dau of Ben & Maj Harrell 1885-1885
B.A. Waits 1871-1886
Malinda Ashworth 1812-1893
Aunt Frank Ashworth (no dates)
Elizabeth P. Ridgeway, w/o W. 1828-1903
William Ridgeway 1833-1884
Victoria Hathorn, d/o T.W. & M.J. 1883-1885
J.T. Brown 1877-1878
Quilley M. Brown 1901-1901
inf son of W.H. & N.O. Ridgeway 1884-1884
Mary Nail, d/o Samuel & Nancy E. 1887-1888
Thomas Scruggs, s/o J.T. & Susan 1889-1889
Susan C. Scruggs 1869-1889
John L. Moses 1836-1886
Lucinda C. Moses, w/o John L. 1837-1912
Willie L. Moses, d/o H.J. & M.A.C. 1886-1886
Joisey Atkins 1824-1905
Rebecca Hooper 1829-1890
Elbert D. Turley 1896-1899
Eula Cleo Pearman, d/o C.W. & J.M. 1893-1895
Alver Ersie Stowers, s/o H.E. & A.B. 1903-1910
Jessie D. Hamby 1903-1903
Hurshel C. Thomes, s/o WR 1906-1909
Alice Eugene Thomas, w/o WR 1879-1908
B.L. Ashworth 1854-1899
Jesse M. Fountain 1887-1891
Daniel R. Kerr 1821-1899
Emmer B. Eller, w/o JH 1859-1905
Eli Eller age 80-1906
Bettie A. Eller 1839-1909
Ozler Hill 1907-1908
Betty Bradberry 1830-1905
Sarah Jane Long Bradberry 1864-1900
Zora Bradberry 1882-1909
Ruth E. Long 1832-1909
H.C. Long 1901-1902
James Scruggs 1835-1915
Rhoda Jane Allgood, w/o James Scruggs 1838-1915
Newman Stanfield, s/o Dave & Addie 1900-1901
Casie Elmira Elgin 1848-1905
Henry Coats 1829-1910
M. Susan Coats, w/o Henry 1836-1904
Nancy Hemphill 1828-1904
Meven Thompson, s/o RL & F 1903-1904
Jessie Thompson, s/o " " 1905-1905
James R. Thompson, 1833-1912
MT. CARMEL METHODIST T11 R3E Sec 4
Mary L. Brown 1907-1907
Leonard W. Griffin 1907-1914
Martha A. Lee 1845-1906
Louis N. Franklin 1838-1922
Cecil Garlington, s/o LW & HE 1901-1901
Roy Garlington, " " " 1904-1904
Verner Griffin, d/o JR & PT 1907-1907
P.T. Griffin, w/o JR 1885-1907
inf son of CC & Mary E. Sulser 1906-1906
Maggie E. Sulser 1861-1901
Annie Lindsay 1896-1896
John L. Lindsay, s/o SL & ME 1907-1907
Elzie Lee Ponder 1894-1906
James A. Ponder 1874-1900
John E. Ponder 1882-1898
Joseph W. Griffin Co. K 17 AL inf CSA no dates
Sarah A. Harris 1828-1891
Lucy Sloan age 7mos. 1891-1891
Mattie Sloan, w/o WPR 1850-1895
Vivian M. King 1899-1901
Thomas O. King 1890-1890
Ida Mai Cooper, d/o RA & MV 1901-1903
Richard Auston Blackerby, s/o JH & RB 1901-1904
Elizabeth Odum, w/o WW 1839-1910
NEW EMMAUS BAPTIST CHURCH T11 R3E Sec 8
Sarah C. Ponder, w/o RL McKee 1832-1916
Ruth Duke, d/o JN & Sue 1893-1896
Maude Nichols, d/o J Wiley & Mary F. 1898-1899
Nancy Colovitt Nichols 1858-1896
E. Virginia Nash 1874-1905
Leanerv Tidwell, d/o IG & MJ 1892-1895
Ercie L. Carroll, s/o JW & ML 1903-1904
Myrtle L. Tidwell, w/o John W. Carroll 1880-1904
William M. Young 1829-1914
Vilanta M. Young 1835-?
inf of W.F. Pearman 1897-1897
Jas. H. Kerr 1826-1896
Mary Nichols, w/o Clarence Jones 1895-1968
L.S/ Aderhold 1898-1898
A.P. Aderhold 1859-1900
Quillie M. Brown 1903-1905
Nancy J. Anderson, d/o MJ & SL 1880-1904
Emeline Anderson, " " " 1889-1908
M.J. Anderson 1850-1910
James O. Cook 1881-1906
Girtrude Cook, d/o JO & MB 1906-1906
NEW BETHEL CHURCH (Snead) T10 R2E Sec 36
Winford B. Greer, s/o D & SE 1895-1896
Wiford A. Greer, " " ' 1892-1895
inf son of JN & Gennie Holmes 1880-1880
inf Cox 1881-1881
Marshall Miller 1891-1894
Jessie Miller 1895-1895
Tilman Miller 1893-1893
Ellie Miller 1902-1902
Roy Miller 1908-1908
Medins W. Walden 1907-1908
Willie L. Walden 1902-1903
Sussie Tuck 1860-1884
Lula J. Fleming, d/o JC & ME 1874-1900
William E. Morton, s/o WJ & Lula 1894-1895
inf son of WJ & Lula Morton 1893-1893
Earnest J. Morton, s/o " " 1902-1903
Edgar Vernon Pridmore, s/o RB & SL 1897-1907
William James Pridmore " " 1889-1907
inf of RB & SL Pridmore 1905-1905
inf son of " " 1899-1899
inf son of WA & Sarah Harris 1908-1908
Nettie Brasswell, d/o JA 1892-1907
Mary J. Brasswell, w/o JA 1874-1907
ROSWELL CREEK CHURCH TS 9 R1E Sec 33 (partial listing)
Columbus Trammell, s/o WT & C 1904-1908
Isaac hale (no dates)
Jim Hale (no dates)
Della Latham, d/o JF & TE 1907-1908
Preston Tennyson 1828-1903
Pearlie Lean Murphree, d/o JE & Maggie 1900-1900
Minnie Haden Murphree, w/o TH 1886-1909
Alfa Barnett, s/o FA & EN 1897-1898
F.A. Barnett 1874-1897
Henry Wesley Denney, s/o HC & FA 1883-1884
Lee Ona Elrod, d/o JC & Clavaris 1898-1899
Willie King 1891-1900
Claud Elrod, s/o Tirey & Mary 1900-1900
Cora L. Teague, d/o GW & SL 1882-1882
inf son of " " 1885-1885
Joe L. Teague, s/o " " 1896-1897
Asa Griffin age 58 -1881
matilda Griffin age 76 -1902
inf Pesnell, s/o WO & AL 1906-1906
Isaac Freeland, s/o R & CL 1902-1903
Willie Freeland, " " " 1901-1901
Mollie Freeland, d/o " " 1901-1901
Leonard C. Satterfield 1894-1900
Icle Bradley 1898-1900
Sarah Teague 1821-1894
Rev. William Teague 1819-1905
L.B. Womack 1802-1895
Sally T. Miller 1880-1907
William I. Paulk 1821-1897
Julia A. Gammel md. William Paulk Nov. 2, 1846 (b. 1846-?)
Rhoda E. Simpson, w/o JE 1851-1907
Rebecca Henderson, w/o Nathan Sr. age 80 -1905
J.R. Powell 1907-1909
Margie Yates 1874-1897
ZION HILL TS 10 R3E Sec 18
Benson S. Sisson Co. C 30 AL inf CSA 1845-1930
inf son of JB & MW Carson 1894-1894
Sarah A. Jackson 1832-1903
Susan M. Heard 1837-1898
Lee Roy Heard, s/o GC & SA 1897-1898
inf dau. of JW & JA Heard 1896-1896
Eld A/J/ Whitten 1820-1892
Mary A. Whitten 1826-1911
Al Medie Whitten, w/o AJ 1866-1903
Lessie G. Whitten, d/o AJ & AM 1893-1893
Bertha M. Whitten, d/o " " 1899-1899
Andrew S. Whitten, s/o " " 1900-1900
Martha J. Jackson, w/o JW 1868-1898
Birtie D. Jackson, d/o JW & ME 1904-1907
Harold Whitten, s/o AJ & OB 1905-1905
Ora B. Whitten, w/o AJ 1871-1905
Leon & Alton Jackson, s/o WJ 1903-1909
Tempia J. Jackson 1872-1906
Harriet L. Kytle 1845-1891
J.W. Belflower 1876-1898
Mary C. Whitten, w/o AC 1886-1909
Annie Miller, d/o JF & SF 1893-1908
Thomas H. Vance 1868-1900
Henry W. Baker age 63 1m 10d -1898
Mathus F. Baker age 1y 11m 10d -1883
Mary Jane Baker 1838-1926
Thomas Gleen Frachiseur, s/o JT & JL 1905-1906
Annie Jane ", d/o " " 1903-1909
Elbert Reese ", " " 1902-1909
Barney L. Frachiseur, s/o WM & CC 1879-1905
Needham E. Miller, Co. C 48 AL inf CSA (no dates)
Samuel R. Kytle 1866-1906
John A. " 1868-1888
William K. " 1854-1879
Marinda " 1856-1879
inf s/o Lewis & Argine M. " 1873
Harriet " 1849-1888
R.B. " 1864-1894
Lewis " 1821-1897
Martha Hambree 1861-1887
Cora Scott, d/o AJ & ML 1901-1902
Mary Kytle, w/o BF Holland 1858-1884
Green L. Holland, s/o BF & MT 1880-1880
James Albert Cooper 1880-1880
Martha Ann Holland 1891-1908
Lucie J. Holland, w/o DA age 58 -1908
John H. Holland, s/o DA & LJ 1878-1905
Moses E. Tuck 1855-1898
Eugene Green, d/o LB & Oley 1909-1909
Alvin Hollin, s/o DM & Victoria 1892-1907
Elder W.S. Hollind 1845-1908
Thomas Holland Cpl 5 Va Regt Rev War (no dates)
John Elrod 1844-1908
Zeler Gillam (no dates)
Elvy Gillam (no dates)
Esther Owen, d/o SS & SL 1893-1909
Earl G. Owen, s/o " " 1897-1905
David M. Owen 1879-1901
Ulysses Graves, s/o WR & LM 1899-1899
Mary Frances Burget 1878-1891
Marthey Cooper -1890
Leethie Murphree, w/o JW 1869-1907
P.E. Buckalew, w/o JE 1838-1907
Arie Gunter, d/o JM & ME 1892-1908
Zula Gunter, " " ' 1897-1902
Henry J. Pullen 1850-1893
Nancy Chambers (no dates)
Dewey L. Beasley, s/o JE & TP 1901-1904
L.A. Brown, s/o JW & MA 1880-1881
Mary Elizabeth Brown 1840-1905
James Wesley " 1829-1896
Sarah Brown, w/o JW 1823-1878
John Leonard Brown 1886-1889
J.C. Neal Brown 1865-1903
Amanda J. Brown 1868-1902
W.W.C. Brown (no dates)
Nancy E. Gunter 1847-1894
F.B. Murphree 1838-1879
Elijah T. Murphree 1873-1876
Clinton mardis, s/o TJ & RE 1887-1889
Thomas B. Mardis, s/o " " 1892-1892
Dollie French, d/o CH & MD 1900-1900
Quincey Shaw 1895-1896
jewel Burgett, d/o LT & Carrie 1908-1908
E.D. Smith (no dates)
Sally Burgett 1826-1887
J.J. Burgett 1821-1895
Mary A. Owen, d/o HC & EE 1878-1878
S.T. Morgan (no dates)
Velrie Morgan 1905-1905
Vigil Morgan 1908-1908
Kansas Kinney, d/o OL & GF 1893-1900
Rev. J. E. Green 1871-1899
W.T. Wheeler, Jr 1872-1907
ins s/o JW & JO Morton 1888-1888
Catherine Braseall, w/o AJ 1878-1902
Martha N. Tuck, w/o MC 1823-1888
S.P. Robbins (no dates)
Nelly Robins (no dates)
Jacob Robins (no dates)
PLEASANT HILL CEMETERY TS10 R2E Sec 9
William M. Gibson 1843-1906
Matilda Mardis 1826-1913
Jessie J. Mardis 1826-1896
Dollie May Burton, d/o LB & Ione 1908-1909
Hugh H. Barns, s/o JM & CJ 1896-1896
Alice L. Barnes, d/o Henry & Frances E. 1885-1907
Samuel h. Barnes , s/o " " 1893-1884
George Barnes, " " " 1872-1874
Samuel Hudson 1828-1860
Nancy Hudson, w/o Samuel 1834-1891
Marelzy Altine Murphree 1882-1896
Ethel Hudson, d/o WH & ME 1898-1899
Virgel Hudson, s/o OS & Katie 1904-1905
inf Hudson, s/o WH & MA 1906-1906
Earl Hudson, s/o OS & Katie 1906-1907
Mary Ann Hudson, w/o WH 1861-1909
HOOD CEMETERY TS11 R1E Sec 24 & 25
Wm. Wright Timmerman 1828-1908
William R. Timmerman 1828-1908
Nancy L. Timmerman, w/o Wm. R 1842-1910
Ollie E. Timmerman, d/o JS & MF 1890-1908
Mrs. M.E. Reynolds 1830-1883
Elicahand Elishe Jones 1861-1861
William Hanley 1812-1861
Will Cox, s/o EM (no dates)
W.M. Sullins 1875-1903
Sarah Jones 1773-1860
Leonard Jones 1745-1839
Eunica Jones 1805-1821
Joshua Jones 1771-1842
Sarah A. Jones 1774-1860
Alva Jones 1812-1855
Wiley Jones 1802-1886
Roenny C. Jones 1814-1883
James G. Jones 1883-1883
Enoch Jones (no dates)
Moes & Elizabeth Ray, parents of Mary Jane 1860-1862
Macina Ray, d/o Moses & Elizabeth 1862-1862
Lula May Fowler, d/o Levi & Amanda 1899-1900
Dealy Weston 1882-1899
Moelle Hendricks, d/o JW & RL 1899-1901
John David Wilder, s/o WF & Caroline 1866-1908
W.F. Wilder 1837-1923
Phebe M. Murphree, w/o Jerry B. Brown 1835-1899
E.J. Allred 1857-
A. Allred 1856-
Elisha B. Hendricks 1838-1908
Alice M. McDonald, d/o KU & LJ 1859-1866
Maggie McDonald, d/o TK & LJ 1863-1864
W.M. McDonald 1829-1864
Damaris R. Hendricks 1883-1883
Mary J. Hendricks 1859-1881
Simeon Hendricks 1880-1880
Wiley W. Hendricks 1878-1878
Jouel F. Hendricks 1874-1877
Johnathan Brown -1860
Ria C. Brown, s/o SJ & N 1849-1849
____ Brown -1850
Calambus Brown, s/o JB & MC 1850-1850
Martha Brown 1830-1849
John Ratliff 1845-1908
Matildie C. Ratliff 1847-1879
Aron J. Ratliff 1869-1886
John W. Cowen 1889-1889
Samuel M. Hendricks, born Anderson, SC 1839-1904
John M. Baker 1892-1892
John J. Albritten, s/o WA & MW 1871-1873
James Brown, born Hardeman Co., TN 1815-1891
Jane Brown, born Pickens Co., SC 1814-1903
Elizabeth Harris, born Pickens Co., SC 1781-1866
Lewis A.M. Barry 1838-1877
James Sherrer Co.F 1 FL inf CSA (no dates)
Johnnie Martin Green 1877-1889
Martha Ann Green, w/o RE 1852-1888
Lula Violer Green 1880-1881
Rufus Edmon Green 1882-1883
W.A. Brown 1839-1905
Whited -1900
Ophelia Bicknell, w/o Wm 1848-1902
N.A. Bicknell 1870-1903
Alice Wilson Turley 1882-1907
inf dau of Eule & Alice Turley -1903
Jane Howard Glass 1839-1912
Homer Green, s/o WD & Emily 1899-1899
Winnie Green, w/o JA age 55 -1908
C.C. Helms 1847-1903
Sarah J. Helms, w/o CC and also w/o W.H. Lee 1845-1913
Harley Wilson 1898-1899
inf dau of Wm. & Nancy Wilson -1904
William W. Wilson 1859-1904
Elizabeth R. Bellinger, w/o Dr. JF 1839-1911
John F. Bellinger 1837-1920
Mary Hendrick 1824-1892
Gideon Hendrick 1826-1881
Robert Lee Murray 1878-1879
Nancy Murray 1888-1888
Oley Murray 1902-1902
R.O. Huey 1861-1885
J.M. Huey 1822-1898
Naomi E. Pruett 1894-1896
Molley M. Jones 1880-1907
John S. Jones 1877-
Sister Jones 1903-1903
Alty T. Jones 1907-1907
Dorothy L. Jones 1913-1914
Amanda Jane Hood 1849-1909
Andrew C. Hood 1888-1889
Geo H. Hood 1882-1883
Martha A. Hood 1858-1884
John T. Wilson, s/o JH & LC 1885-1886
Jacob H. Wilson, " " " 1883-1884
M. Jannie McConnell, w/o JC 1848-1897
Laura A. Bicknell 1891-1894
W.C. Jones 1854-1927
Ara Jones 1855-1932
J. Claude Jones 1897-1932
Maidie O. Jones 1911-
Grover C. Bales 1888-1893
inf of DJ & CE Bales 1884-1884
John L. Bales 1880-1884
M.A. Bicknell 1823-1885
Emma Hunter Bicknell -1894
Larkin Bales 1806-1888
David Bales 1849-1889
Ray Bugbee Jones 1972-1976
Diane Bugbee Jones 1952-1976
inf children of CM Jones (no dates)
Alexander J. Hood 1860-1893
Hatty L. Hood 1881-1889
Ada Hood 1881-1900
Bessie Hood 1888-1897
Euel Columbus Hood 1898-1899
Martha E. Edwards 1852-1908
Andrew J. Hood 1825-1904
Nancy M. Hood, w/o AJ 1828-1907
John J. Hood Co.B 36 AL inf CSA 1834-1899
Emery G. Jones, s/o UG & MB 1894-1895
Elizabeth M. Handley, w/o John K. Jones 1835-1891
L.E. Jones 1892-1892
U.G. Jones 1870-1956
Belle Jones, w/o UG 1871-1950
Clarence M. Jones 1903-1965
Edith L. Jones 1904-
Brucy Bicknell 1891-1908
Zion Cornelius Sgt. Co. F Regt. AL inf 1837-1911
William Henry Maynor Pvt. Co.K 34 Regt. Al. inf 1806-1865
William Willie Brown Pvt. Co. H 2 Regt. Al Cav. 1829-1906
Edward Columbus Hood Sgt. Co. A 48 Regt. Al. inf 1844-1864
William Cornelius Conn Line Rev War 1754-1842
Silas Sterling Pvt Conn Line " " 1762-1833
William Hood Pvt Conn Line " " 1760-1839
Thomas Hood Sgt Maj Conn Line " " 1758-1839
SUMMIT CEMETERY TS9 R1E Sec 35&36
Compiled & contributed MAY 2000 by Nancy West Carns (Crop53@aol.com), the Secretary/Treasurer of the Summit Cemetery Perpetual Care Trust Fund, Inc. This organization is accepting funds for the upkeep of the cemetery and it is tax deductible. For more information contact Nancy at the email noted above.
Robert B. Bailey, 1828-1885
Mary Ford Bailey, 1832-1891
Manley Madison Wood, born Spartenburg Dist.,SC -d. July 10, 1863 @ age 55
Martha Wood, w/o MM born Spartenburg Dist.SC d. Aug 15, 1866 @ age 51
Dollie Millwood, Feb 29, 1882 - Sep 9, 1964
Ann Hinds, Jan 12 1836 - Feb 22, 1902
C.W. Hinds, May 26, 1829 - Feb 19, 1901
Johnie Hinds, Jul 1, 1876 - Apr 22, 1898
Hattie Hinds, Nov 1, 1874 - Jul 18, 1897
Nancy Elizabeth Hinds, Mar 18, 1856 - Feb 7, 1872
Hattie A. Carns, w/o JA, Sep 6,1846 - Aug 20, 1876
James A. Carns, Nov 3, 1844 - Feb 8, 1905
Mary E. Carns w/o JA, Aug 27, 1864 - Mar 17, 1918
Hattie M. Carns Anderson, Aug 7, 1878 - Apr 26, 1903
Lucinda Mitchell, w/o James, Oct 25, 1826 - Jun 17, 1904
Chymous W.H. Mitchell, Sep 23, 1898 - Nov 6, 1909
Infant Mitchell, s/o MH & MM, Mar 5, 1890 - Mar 7, 1890
Infant Mitchell, d/o MH & MM, Jan 7, 1904
Lenzy C Mitchell, s/o HB &MI, Jan 9, 1910 - Mar 2 1910
Aneliza Carns, Apr 24, 1871 - 1871
James Carns, Mar 30 1870 - May 22, 1870
Rachel S. Carns, d/o JA & HM, Jan 28, 1871 - 1871
George D. Carns, s/o JA & HM, May 18, 1866 - July 29, 1866
Xirxes Stephens, s/o R & E, Apr 26, 1858 - Oct 16, 1859
Victoria Stephens, d/o R & E, Jan 22, 1861 - Aug 8, 1864
George D. Carns, Jun 30, 1828 - Dec 17, 1859, age 31yrs, 5 mo, 17da
Bryan W. Hinds, s/o CW & A, May 21, 1859 - Sep 8, 1860
Thomas W. Staton, Aug 11, 1810 - Jun 15, 1861
Thomas Emery Hawkins, Sep 29, 1872- Dec 2, 1872
Clement G. St John, Jan 25, 1854 - Oct 21, 1855
Arabella St. John, Jun 31, 1859 - Nov 21, 1859
William Wilson Whorton, Aug 25, 1856 - Nov 12, 1859
Noah Alexander, May 25, 1802 - Jul 9, 1869
Eliza Alexander, w/o Noah, Apr 14, 1805 - Apr 10, 1887
W.W. Whorton, Aug 15, 1832 - Dec 29, 1884
A.U.R. Whorton, Dec 21, 1826 - Jan 22 1896
Claude Gilbreath, w/o Alex, Jan 18, 1870 - Mar 21 1900
Sallie Whorton, Oct 23, 1830 - Apr 10, 1900
Carl E. Carns, Feb 19, 1904 - Dec 17, 1964
Jane G. Carns, Aug 18, 1904 - Apr 19, 1996
Geo. C. Montgomery, May 2, 1858 - Jan 6, 1914
Gussie V. Whorton Montgomery, w/o GC, Jun 8, 1861 - Dec 2, 1919
Gussie E. Carns, Jul 31, 1908 - Jun 24, 1921
William W. Carns, Oct 1, 1881 - Jan 12, 1958
Olive Montgomery Carns, w/o WW, Sr., Jul 20, 1884 - Dec 11, 1962
Nova W. Montgomery, Nov 29, 1897 - Sep 26, 1939
Noah Robert Montgomery, Feb 7, 1892 - Jan 18, 1960
Eliza Stephens, Jan 23, 1834 - Nov 26, 1896
Lizzie Stephens, d/o E & R, Apr 13, 1873 - Dec 18, 1893
Richard Stephens, Jun 10, 1822 - Dec 28, 1892
Carrie H. Haden, Dec 24, 1861 - Nov 15, 1937
Dr. A. Wade Haden, Oct 15, 1854 - Dec 27, 1937
Pearle Murray Haden, w/o Dr. Hugh H., 1890-1975
Dr. Hugh H. Haden, 1894-1959
Jessie Howell, 1817-1895
Johnnie Patterson Howell, 1865-1932
Pauline Howell, 1825-1900
Katherine Douglas Howell, 1848-1869
Sarah Howell, 1844-1864
Willie B. Martin, Mar 3, 1875 - Oct 26, 1880
Mabel Hugh Haden, d/o AW & Carrie, Sep 16, 1882 - Nov 4, 1884
William R. Trice, Capt. Co. B 19th Regt AL CSA, Nov 23, 1823 - Apr 2, 1872
Minerva E. Arnold, w/o AM age 26 9m 4d, died Apr 30, 1848
Connecticut Conner, d/o TY & D Sep 22, 1911 - Feb 17, 1912
Robert Chapman, d/o JS & ML, Jun 3, 1879 - Oct 24, 1880
Maj. Robt. G. Griffith Sr., born in the State of Pennsylvania in May 1801 and
died in Shelby County, Alabama, April 17 1856 @ age 55
Mary E. Griffith, w/o Maj. RG, (no dates)
Alice H. Griffith, d/o RG & SA, Sep 9, 1878 - July 30, 1879
Myrtle Maud Henry, d/o HB &AE, Oct 4, 1884 - Oct 14, 1885
Thomas J. Griffith, 1847-1906
Mattie Jackson Griffith, 1860-1929
Robert P. Haden, 1852-1893
Dr. Hugh H. Haden, Oct 28, 1858 - Dec 25, 1910
Eula Lee Haden, died Jan 4, 1915
Emmet O. Lee, Aug 15, 1870 - Mar 5, 1915
Dr. Robert H. Haden, Oct 4, 1883 - Oct 17, 1918
H. H. (Buddy) Haden, Aug 15, 1911 - Sep 19, 1982
Margaret Mitte Haden, Jan 20, 1887 - Aug 12, 1981
Dr. A. W. Haden, Jr., Jan 13, 1885 - Oct 17, 1918
Eva Montgomery Haden, w/o Dr. AW, Oct 22, 1886 - Oct 9, 1957
Charles J. Haden III, Jan 5, 1924 - Jan 6, 1924
Minnie L. Haden, Sep 17, 1901 - May 2, 1978
J. T. Haden, Jr, s/o JT. & Minnie, Nov 2, 1928 - Dec 8, 1946
J. T. Haden Sr., Aug 4,1894 - Jan 4, 1948
Sally Sarah Bennett, died 1950
Baby Bennett, (no date)
Thomas Abraham Bennett, died 1961
James Carns, Nov 12, 1801 - Mar 8, 1885
Nancy Carns, w/o James, Aug 17, 1813 - Oct 12, 1884
C.A. Brittain, w/o JM, Jan 19, 1830 - Feb 19, 1908
J.M. Brittain, Jun 16, 1818 - Mar 2, 1885
George D. Brittain, s/o JM & CA, Jun 9, 1855 - Dec 28, 1878
Mary Jane Brittain, d/o JM & CA, 1848 - Sep 17, 1870
Ann Eliza Brittain, d/o JM & CA, Nov 5, 1852 - Mar 3, 1856
Maggie C. Brittain, d/o JM & CA, Dec 31, 1860 - May 22, 1886
Benjamin P. Campbell, Dec 25, 1811 - Jan 23, 1862
Ann Eliza Brittain, w/o MP, Nov 2, 1853 - Mar 17, 1925
Milton P. Brittain, Nov 5, 1850 - Feb 11, 1911
Infant of MP & AE Brittain, Mar 5, 1888 - Jul 5, 1888
Cary Ann Brittain, d/o MP & AE, Sep 15, 1890 - Apr 30, 1907
Infant of MP & AE Brittain, May 5, 1888 - Jul 5,1888
W.H. Hazzlewood, Jan 31, 1828 - Jan 8., 1893
Claricy A. Feemster, Aug 1882 @ age 49
Lizzie Cox Johnson w/o Dr. Johnson, Sep 12, 1838 - Jan 29, 1897
Zuma E St John Cox, w/o S Cox, Jan 25, 1863 - Apr 10, 1897
Rev. Wm. P. St. John, Oct 25, 1821 - Jun 10, 1898
Manerva J. St. John, Feb 7, 1828 - Jul 7, 1904
Robert D. St. John, died Oct-1904
Stanmore Johnson, born Edgefield, SC, Sep 6, 1807 - Nov 1, 1887
Donna Sue Bennett, Mar 28, 1961
Robert S Bennett, Jun 20, 1903 - Aug 19, 1980
Earlene Bennett, Mar 31, 1928 - Apr 26, 1996
Jerry Sue Bennett, Feb 14, 1948 - May 9, 1970
Alice Jo King, Oct 17, 1939
Tetie Covington Brittain, Jan 25, 1870 - Feb 6, 1916
J C Brittain, Jr., s/o JC & Jewel, Nov 2, 1924
Joseph C Brittain s/o JM & Cary Ann, Dec 4, 1858
Jewel Brittain Camp, Nov 21, 1902 - Jan 12, 1997
Ruth C Cornelius, July 31, 1922 - Sep 16, 1997
John Adams Cornelius, Apr 6, 1926 - Jan 11, 1977
Roy Hubert Camp, Nov 9, 1900 - Oct 30, 1969
Burke C Fredrick, Feb 26, 1896 - Feb 6, 1952
Vashtie K Fredrick, Mar 21, 1904 Jul 14, 1970
J C Bennett, Feb 8, 1945 - Oct 26, 1988
Bonnie Bennett, May 24, 1949 - Apr 20, 1996
4 infant Bennett graves
Avie J Dexter Eads, w/o JW, Dec 28, 1880 - Oct 22, 1918
LOCATION AT INTRANCE
Mary E Foust Hedgecock, Mar 8, 1849 - Dec 10, 1930
F M Hedgecock, Jan 12, 1845 - Mar 26, 1911
Laura Hedgecock d/o FM & ME, Feb 16, 1877 - Oct 6, 1895
Elizabeth Lumsden w/o T S Aug 9, 1845 - Oct 22, 1928
Thomas Lumsden, Jun 9, 1842 - Mar 2, 1892
Infant Holley d/o WD & Lula, Jan 1896
Amma Britain w/o JW, Oct 22, 1861 - May 19, 1885
Freddie Henry s/o Isaac & Mammie, Feb 14, 1878 - Jul 13, 1879
Triger Hinds s/o AM & Ida, Apr 30 1902 - Jul 15 1904
Mattie Powell Austin, 1892-1922
Emma Pridmore Powell, 1855-1927
F E McDerment, d/o Thomas W Staton, Mar 19, 1845 - Jan 3, 1909
Herbert McDerment, Oct 15, 1909 - Jun 3, 1921
Joe Cason (no date)
Hattie Cason (no date)
The unknown baby daughter (moved from hwy 231), 1838-1850
Huldah J Trice w/o James, Oct 23, 18__ - Jun 13, 1887
Lucy C Stephens, 1861-1903
F S Stephens, 1856-1947
Thomas Charles Griffith, Sep15, 1874 - Jul 5, 1960
R G Griffith, Oct 27, 1850 - Aug 15, 1913
Sallie A Hinds, w/o RG, Feb 4, 1855 - Nov 12, 1926
Thomas J Hinds, Aug 14, 1851 - Jul 31, 1930
Bettie T Hinds, Apr 24, 1959 - Apr 2, 1911
Walter H Griffith, Nov 19, 1886 - Feb 10, 1970
Willie H Griffith, Aug 19, 1891 - Feb 16, 1968
Alice Griffith, Apr 3, 1922 - Sep 16, 1926
Alice Copeland, w/o SE, May 6, 1880 - Jul 20, 1911
Infant Copeland, d/o A & SE, July 18, 1911
Infant, Ricky H Morse, Aug 15, 1976
Charles Hinds, Oct 12, 1947 - 1947
Tessora B Ogletree Hinds w/o Joe, Oct 7/1886 - Mar 4, 1984
Joe W Hinds, Apr 10, 1882 - Jun 26, 1956
Joe Edgar Hinds, Sep 26, 1907 - Sep 1, 1985
J M (Gum) Hinds, Mar 28, 1911 - Dec 14, 1988
Joe W (Dink) Hinds, Jr., Apr 8, 1914 - Jul 21, 1986
R L Wagner, Nov 27, 1825 - Feb 14, 1903
Addie Henderson, Apr 26, 1877 - Jan 20, 1968
Ethel Henderson, Jan 1, 1921 - Jul 3, 1993
J P Henderson, Feb3, 1916 - Live
Winnie Galline Holmes, Oct 12, 1847 - Jun 6, 1914
Samuel Powel, 1819-1909
Leona P Hand, Oct 9, 1875 - Mar 20, 1955
John W Hand, Jan 17, 1865 - Apr 20, 1943
William Luther Hand, Pvt US Army, World War II, Oct 6, 1907 - Nov 28, 1975
Hansel Eady, Nov 18, 1936 - July 23, 1990
(Below records as compiled and contributed by Velva Cort, 1996)
R.B. Bailey (no dates)
Mary Bailey (no dates)
Manley Madison Wood born Spartenburg Dist.,SC age 55-d.1863
Martha Wood, w/o MM b. " " " age 61 d. 1866
Lucinda Mitchell, w/o James 1826-1904
Chymous W.H. Mitchell 1898-1909
inf son of MH & MM Mitchell 1890-1890
Ann Hinds 1836-1902
G.W. Hinds 1829-1901
Johnie Hinds 1876-1898
Hattie Hinds 1874-1897
Nancy Elizabeth Hinds 1855-1872
Hattie A. Carns, w/o JA 1846-1876
James A. Carns 1844-1905
Hattie M. Anderson nee Carns 1878-1903
Aneliza Carns 1871-
James Carns 1870-1870
Rachel S. Carns, d/o JA & HA 1871-1871
George D. Carns, s/o " " 1866-1866
Xirxes Stephens, s/o R & E 1858-1859
Victoria Stephens, d/o " " 1861-1864
George D. Carns 1828-1859
Bryan W. Hinds, s/o GW & A 1859-1860
Thomas W. Staton 1816-1861
Thomas Emery Hawkins 1872-1872
Clement G. St John 1854-1855
Arabella St. John 1859-1859
William Wilson Whorton 1856-1859
Noah Alexander 1802-1869
Eliza Alenaxder, w/o Manoah 1805-1837
W.W. Whorton 1832-1884
A.U.R. Whorton 1826-1896
Claude Gilbreath, w/o Alex 1870-1900
Sallie Whorton 1830-1900
unknown 1858-1860
Eliza Stephens 1834-1896
Lizzie Stephens, d/o E & R 1873-1893
Richard Stephens 1822-1892
Jessie Howell 1817-1895
Pauline Howell 1825-1900
Katherine Douglas Howell 1848-1869
Sarah Howell 1844-1864
Mabel Hugh Haden, d/o AW & Carrie 1882-1884
William R. Trice, Capt. Co.B 19th Regt AL CSA 1823-1872
Minerva E. Arnold, w/o AM age 26 9m 4d 1848
Conneciticut (sic) Conner, d/o TY & D 1911-1912
Robert Chapman, d(?)/o JS & ML 1879-1880
Maj. Robt. G. Griffith Sr. b.1801 PA, d.1856 Shelby Co. AL
Mary E. Griffith, w/o Maj. RG (no dates)
Alice H. Griffith, d/o RG & SA 1878-1879
Myrtle Maud Henry, d/o HB &AE 1884-1885
Thomas G. Griffith 1847-1906
Robert P. Haden 1852-1893
Willie B. Martin 1875-1880
James Carns 1801-1885
Nancy Carns, w/o James 1813-1884
C.A. Brittain, w/o JM 1830-1908
I.M. Brittain 1818-1885
George D. Brittain, s/o JM & CA 1855-1878
Mary Jane Brittain, d/o " " 1848-1870
Ann Eliza ", " " 1852-1856
Maggie C. ", " " ' 1860-1886
Benjamin P. Campbell 1811-1862
Cary Ann Brittain, d/o MP & AE 1890-1907
inf of Brittain " " 1888-1888
W.H. Hazzlewood 1828-1893
Claricy A. Feemster age 49 -1882
Rev. Wm. P. St. John 1821-1898
Manerva J. St. John 1828-1904
Robert D. St. John -1904
Lizzie Cox Johnson, w/o DR 1833-1897
Zuma E. St. John, w/o S 1863-1897
Stanmore Johnson, born Edgefield, SC 1807-1877
Hulda J. Trice, w/o James H. 18__-1887
Lucy Stephens 1861-1903
Samuel Powell 1819-1909
Martha A. Patterson 1823-1882
Laura Hedgecock, d/o FM & ME 1877-1895
inf d/o WD & Lula Holley 1896-1896
Thomas S. Lumsden 1842-1892
Amma Brittain, w/o JW 1861-1885
Freddie Henry, s/o Isaac & Nannie C. 1878-1879
Triger Hinds, s/o AM & Ida 1902-1904
F.E. McDerment, d/o Thomas W. Staton 1845-1909
Joe Cason (no dates)
Hattie Cason (no dates)
HOPEWELL MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH TS9 R2E Sec 17
James M. Bailey 1895-1899
John T. Stone 1839-1911
inf of JC & ME Nesmith 1891-1895
Gardner Maze 1845-1906
J.M. Nesmith, s/o WM & MS 1905-1905
Dollie Nesmith, d/o " " 1894-1895
John O. Feemster 1840-1894
Lonnie Fortenberry 1895-1895
Floyd Fortenberry 1897-1903
J.A. (Jake) Fortenberry 1836-1907
Ann Fortenberry 1836-1910
Nancy A. Hollidey, w/o David R. 1828-1911
George Washington Pridmoore age 88 6m d.1895
Betsy Pridmoore, w/o GW age 60 d.1899
J.A. Adams 1861-1906
Seldon G. Fowler 1869-1902
Carlie Isom, s/o NM & AN 1896-1897
inf of JY & ME Berry 1898-1898
F.C. Little 1874-1896
Mariah E. Little 1854-1908
Frank M. Phillips, s/o HJ & SE Oct. 22, 1893-
Fannie Arterice Bailey, d/o WT & ME 1895-1896
Raymon Bailey, s/o " " 1896-1902
Julia Haney, w/o JD 1859-1894
Effie Lve Bannister 1893-1893
Alfred L. Bannister 1851-1901
Jennie Belle Ellison 1901-1901
Emily A. Smith 1832-1913
Mary M. Phillips, w/o JR 1836-1915
Srylda Ruskins 1810-1894
N.C. Skelton 1865-1896
Mrs. E.P. Lankford 1858-1904
Moses Quales Dec.- (no dates)
Dessie A. Hamilton, d/o IE & CA 1901-1902
inf of WS & MU Nesmith 1903-1903
Finis Nesmith 1896-1899
Clifton Stone, s/o JO & IM 1905-1907
John A. Nesmith, s/o Tom G. & Omer Stone 1907-1907
W.T. (Tom) Phillips 1849-1888
CEDAR GROVE JOHNSON CEMETERY TS9 R2E Sec 21
Mary Westmoreland Boleing 1819-1894
Amanda Boleing 1848-1894
Elvina Graves Boleing 1845-1909
H.H. Stephens 1827-1898
Sarah J. Stephens 1836-1901
Alexander Gilbreath 1778-1860
Annine M. Jones, w/o AJ 1885-1908
Etta Hinds, w/o JA 1860-1887
Tate Lowry Johnson 1851-1870
Sarah Elizabeth Johnson 1838-1870
Samuel Johnson 1836-1844
Phillipp Johnson 1816-1844
John Johnson 1811-1893
Eliza L. Johnson 1816-1903
Henry J. Brooks 1850-1903
Charlie Marion Dover 1895-1896
Annie Dover -1896
George Hinds, s/o JC & MA 1894-1895
Joseph L. Hinds, " " " 1892-1895
Tommie Folsom, d/o WD 1896-1898
Glenner Folsom, " " " 1898-1898
George Ann Folsom 1856-1908
Essie L. Folsom 1904-1906 Baby Folsom 1908-1908
Phillips Folsom 1811-1816
John A. Gilbreath 1838-1914
Ama Roberts, w/o Lon 1878-1909
Melton Vaughn, s/o AH & Alice 1902-1909
Mattie Vaughn, d/o " " 1900-1901
GIBBS CHAPEL TS10 R2E Sec 31
Plina Reynolds McClesky 1858-1903
John G. McCleskey, s/o GG & PA 1894-1896
Vida May McCleskey, d/o JD & Vina 1902-1905
Dora McAbee Stracener 1868-1900
Wm. B. Little Co.H 2 Regt. Ga. inf CSA 1823-1902
W.W. Little 1854-1900
Walter A. Latta 1861-1909
Clarence Elrod, s/o WH & MA 1896-1898
inf of WH & MA Elrod 1903-1903
Essie Strancner 1893-1894
Sarah E. Allison, w/o RA 1845-1901
Mary E. Allison, d/o WA & JM 1888-1888
Mauda Allison, d/o " " 1897-1898
inf d/o " " 1900-1900
Henry Allison, s/o " " 1901-1901
Malissie Allison, w/o WA 1871-1908
G.M. Bledsoe age 75 -1911
Ann E. Bledsoe, w/o GM 1841-1907
John McAbee 1874-1905
Francis M. McAbee 1853-1889
Abner M. McAbee 1808-1887
Eliza Ann Fant 1864-1903
Ella Fant, d/o AE & EA 1889-1891
Albionea McAbee, d/o WG 1869-1893
James McAbee, s/o " " 1876-1904
Mary Jane Fant 1838-1910
W.G. McAbee 1838-1915
Louanda Gunter, w/o MW 1861-1907
Joe Stracener 1890-1905
Dave Johnson 1869-1897
Lula Johnson, w/o Dave 1867-1901
Mollie Morris, w/o Hampton 1867-1901
Dewey G. Morris, s/o AR & NA 1898-1899
Sadorah H. Morris, d/o AH & M 1874-1875
David Wright 1848-1922
Evie Elrod, d/o GW & ME 1892-1892
Mac Underwood 188?-1887
Earlie Elrod, s/o WH & DM 1888-1889
Frank H. Morris, s/o AH & NA 1894-1895
Ida & Ada Morris, d/o " " 1891-1891
Malissa A. Morris, d/o AH & M 1885-1886
Nanie A. Morris, w/o Allen H. 1865-1898
Allen H. Morris 1848-1901
Malissa A. Morris, w/o Allen H. 1850-1886
Foster Morris, s/o AH & M 1884-1884
Joel G. Morris, s/o " " 1880-1880
Safronia I. Hendricks 1882-1882
Lula Johnson (no dates)
Satirah A. Morris 1822-1902
Marion F. Grant, s/o JW & NA 1885-1909
Alice Gunter 1897-1897
Henry Gunter 1898-1898
inf Gunter 1889-1889
Eliza Gunter age 78 -1902
Nancy F. Arnold, w/o Joshua P. 1829-1892
Joshua P. Arnold 1817-1886
Adaliser A. Fowler 1841-1882
Fannie Debter 1876-1900
Victory Debter 1878-1908
Almeda Gibbs, w/o HD 1889-1908
inf d/o WC & MF Towns 1908-1908
William Williams 1796-1880
Rev. G.W. Fowler 1861-1890
Marvin F. Fowler, s/o JB & HM 1894-1896
Francis Cordealey Mathews 1859-1878
David Beasley 1862-1905
Elizabeth Beasley, w/o WM 1834-1879
Minnie Foster 1893-1893
W.C. Foster 1870-1893
J.T. Foster 1873-1892
Ann Foster 1845-1905
W.A. Foster 1814-1900
J.J. Childs 1813-1895
M.E. Childs 1824-1896
J.M. Foster 1878-1906
Martha J. Shelton, w/o WJ 1858-1886
Jennie Gibbs 1875-1896
Eva Gibbs, d/o RL & Jennie 1894-1895
Nettie Gibbs " " 1895-1896
Joe Gibbs, s/o RL & Alice 1909-1909
William Wiley Brown 1829-1907
Susan J. Brown, w/o WW 1838-1898
J.H. Brown 1863-1886
Clarence M. Gibbs, s/o JW & VM 1893-1894
Lela B. Gibbs, d/o 1892-1893
M.E. Gibbs 1873-1892
Henry Gibbs, s/o JH & ME 1892-1892
Liliam Gibbs, d/o " " 1891-1891
Gordon Gibbs 1883-1884
Grandmother Rebecca Gibbs age 87 (no dates)
Ded Vindice 1861-1865
Genettie Gibbs, w/o HJ 1843-1894
Mary A. McAbee, d/o WG & M 1872-1873
William McAbee, s/o " " 1878-1900
C.T. Coggin 1826-1910
Isabelle Denney, w/o JW 1869-1900
Mary G. Galaway 1822-1901
Thomas P. Gibbs, s/o Josh & Mary 1882-1896
Mrs. F. Graves (no dates)
Liddie J. Graves, w/o JH 1864-1902
Maud Graves, d/o JH & LJ 1885-1885
Wilbur Pgan (no dates)
Lee Ann Gore LaRue 1836-1923
Mary M. Graves, w/o H 1841-1905
Ever. M. Graves 1904-1905
BROOKSVILLE SALEM PRIMITIVE BAPTIST CHURCH TS10 R2E Sec 19
A,L. Studdard 1890-1891
Susan Hensley, w/o Champ age 80 d1903
Champ Hensley age 63 d1870
Elias Brasseale 1830-1909
Mary S. Hinds 1831-189?
John Johnparham md. Nov. 20, 1838, 1812-1889
Alfred L. Hinds 1827-1865
James Hinds 1850-1850
Lenora Hinds, d/o TJ & Bettie A. 1877-1877
Mary A. Hinds, " " 1878-1879
Andrew Alldredge 1782-1848
Leah Chaney Alldredge 1784-1854
Mary Frances (Aunt Pop) 1819-1884
Elizabeth Smith Alldredge 1816-1888
Gibert Shelton 1803-1874
Annalizer Wallace, d/o AM & LE 1882-1884
Liller Wallace, d/o " " 18801-880
Parsy Scott 1823-1895
L.B. Scott 1818-1873
Rev. Geo. F. Ballew 1837-1886
Catherine Ballew, w/o Rev. Geo. 1838-1890
A.J. Alldredge 1829-1902
Sanillar Alldredge, w/o AJ 1829-1869
Cicero Reed 1849-1868
Huldy Reed 1816-1881
Eva Grover Suttles, d/o JW & MC inf age 3 d1889
J.Wesley Suttles 1858-1896
Roxie Suttles, w/o JW 1859-1889
Daniel J. Suttles Co.K 4 US inf (no dates)
Thurman J.R. Martin 1902-1903
Causey inf. 1st person buried in Salem Cemetery
Sarah Ann Shelton 1859-1869
George Shelton 1858-1858
Mary K. Shelton 1828-1897
Elder James C. Shelton 1824-1905
Lucinda Shelton Hood, d/o JC 1856-1874
Elizabeth Bishop (no dates)
S.M. Lewis 1855-1894
Volie Lewis 1883-1899
Abraham Hyatt 1826-1894
Marthy M. Hyatt, w/o A 1830-1870
Jesse A. Mortons 1847-1907
Martha Reed Mortons 1847-1895
Jonathan Barnett 1819-1895
M.P. Barnett 1818-1893
M.J. Barnett, w/o Isaac T. (md. 11/26/1866) 1846-1892
inf s/o JH & RW Deal 1883-1883
Capt. Geo. D. Shelton Co.E Lewis AL Cav CSA (no dates)
Susan E. Shelton, w/o GD 1844-1885
Aggie Lee Shelton 1879-1884
Phernanoa Shelton age 10m d1876
Robert Shelton age 1y 5m d1873
Evaline Shelton, w/o GD age 44 d1873
Wm. D. Pettit, s/o LH & EA 1867-1896
James A. Pettit, " " 1878-1885
Geneva Hearing Burchfield d1906
Lanna Jane Lewis 1865-1884
Sarah Lewis 1848-1875
Henry F.T. Lewis 1818-1874
Lanny S. Lewis 1822-1877
William Isaiah Pettit 1853-1881
William Thomas Gunter Stewarts Bn 1845-1931
C.M. Greer, s/o JF &NE 1856-1874
Mary C. Gunter, w/o JG 1851-1900
David A. Dunn, signed W.C. Dunn 1851-1884
Lola Juliet Dunn 1877-1880
George Ann Dunn (no dates)
Cynthia Alldredge Shelton 1849-1897
Dollie A. Shelton 1879-1891
Sarah Mahaffy 1822-1910
inf of JT & M Shelton 1897-1897
W.D. Pettit (no dates)
Ada Debter Cleveland 1880-1908
Mary G.D. Alldredge, d/o EP & Dicy A 1880-1880
Enoch P. Alldredge 1849-1897
Dicie Alldredge 1847-1893
Robert M. Moore 1825-1877
Nancy J, Watson, w/o RM Moore 1827-1910
R.A. Cain 1835-1906
Mary E. Cain, w/o RA 1832-1915
W.M. Suttles 1838-1912
Seney A. Scales, d/o Sam & Katie 1884-1904
Catherine Whitworth 1821-1890
Samuel L. Tucker Co.B 38Regt, Ga Vol. CSA 1836-1879
Robert Scott 1820-1884
Frances A. Scott, w/o JM 1860-1896
Alvin O. Wallace, s/o IW & SA 1887-1889
Mary A. estes 1862-1901
inf s/o WD & Jo E Pettit 1901-1901
W.S. Hyatt 1868-1904
d/o Alfred & Nancy A. Russell 1878-1878
Idella Millwood, d/o J & I 1881-1884
Wm. Penn Woodard killed by Rube Burroughs 1860-1889
Alice A. Nimon, d/o TJ & BF 1882-1902
John W. Nimon, s/o " " 1886-1888
James Scott 1850-1907
Capt. A.O. Dickson 48 Al CSA 1839-1923
Thomas R. Williams 1850-1902
Frances Morris McCleskey 1829-1889
W.P. McCleskey 1826-1887
N.T. Carter 1848-1894
Eller Alldredge, w/o JC 1880-1907
inf s/o JE & SE 1898-1899
Lizzie M. Lecrory 1872-1907
Joe Joseph, s/o D & S 1904-1906
William I. Vaughn 1856-1906
d/o PM & Martha Nelson d1902
Ethel Latham, d/o HH & ML 1903-1904
Cora Lee Thompson, d/o JH & MS 1905-1906
#15 of 70 BLOUNT CO. CEMETERY RECORDS (cont. Brooksville)
William Thompson 1900-1901
Mattie S. Thompson 1897-1899
W.D. Debter 1857-1904
ALLDREDGE CEMETERY TS10 R2E Sec 19
Jesse J. Alldredge 1872-1898
Annie A. Alldredge, d/o DL & Mary 1889-1889
Thomas V. Alldredge, s/o " " 1886-1887
Ennis Alldredge, s/o " " 1882-1883
Martha A. Alldredge, d/o " " 1874-1875
inf Alldredge, s/o " " 1871-1872
inf Alldredge of PG & SH (no dates)
Paddy Alldredge, s/o " " (no dates)
Co. Jesse J. " 1831-1870
Manila Almeda " 1831-1910
Col. Enoch " 1807-1879
Amelia Pace ", w/o Enoch 1811-1864
Enoch A. Alldredge, s/o DL & Mary 1876-1907
William Alldredge 1833-1852
Lou Hyatt ", w/o LC d1885
Mary, w/o John P. b1859-?
Cephus ", s/o JP & MS (no dates0
inf Alldredge of JP & MS (no dates)
inf Alldredge, " " (no dates)
inf Alldredge, s/o CQ & Milda 1874-1874
M.C. ", s/o " " 1878-1884
C.Q. ' 1848-1900
Milda N. " 1846-1909
PLEASANT VALLEY TS10 R2E Sec 4
Luther C. Staton 1901-1902
Frances C. Staton, d/o CL & VB 1894-1895
Louis Killion 1838- 1908
L.B. Killion 1817-1881
Martha J. Lowery, w/o Dr. John 1845-1907
Dr. John Lowery 1837-1913
Lucy B. Mardis, d/o TW & JC 1892-1892
Mary L. Mardis, d/o CB & CT 1881-1881
Louisa A. Barnes, w/o James 1875-1907
Nancy Cozby, w/o Robert 1814-1892
W. Brooks, s/o J & ME 1871-1871
Girley Nixon, s/o IN & LI 1897-1897
Jethero Oscar Nixon, s/o JN & Rebecca 1883-1896
Rebecca Nixon, w/o JN 1861-1893
Johnie Francis Nixon, s/o SW & SA 1873-1874
Meicoidial Nixon 1867-1867
Erma C. Nixon, d/o JA & RJ 1869-1869
Mary Wright, d/o Clayton & Mary (no dates)
L.S. Carnes, w/o James N. Nixon 1838-1922
James N. Nixon 1828-1863
Johnnie Margaret Mary Jane Nixon 1863-1865
Margaret Mary Jane Nixon 1860-1861
Clarecey C. Nixon, d/o FM & EH 1853-1854
Salemma S. Nesmith, w/o Isaac M. & JD Lowery 1832-1919
Isaac M. Nesmith 1836-1894
G. K. Hallmark (no dates)
Mattie Nesmith, w/o Dalton 1866-1887
4 children of Albert & Mollie Nesmith (no dates)
inf Nesmith, s/o AS & MW 1881-1881
Ag Nesmith 1884-1887
Mollie Nesmith, w/o Albert 1857-1903
C.C. Gunter 1830-1914
Mary Gunter, w/o CC 1834-1893
Abram Larue Co.I 4 Regt. AL Cav CSA 1831-1895
Lectter Souter 1860-1881
BROOKSVILLE BAPTIST CHURCH TS10 R2E Sec 18
F.M. Henderson Co.F 28 GA inf. CSA (no dates)
Sophia S. Alldredge 1857-1896
Hester Jones McAnally 1881-1976
John W. Jones 1851-1937
Beckey A. Jones 1852-1949
Elmer Jones 1900-1914
Julia L. Jones, d/o JW & BF 1878-1902
Jackson Hazelwood, gr/s of JW & BF Jones 1901-1902
Whaley Jones 1908-1909
inf s/o JL & AP Jones 1910-1910
inf s/o JL & Ada P. Jones 1927-1927
Bessie Lee Pettit, d/o JD & Karen 1903-1907
Lorene Jones 1920-1928
Henry Jones 1882-1955
Emma Jones 1884-1976
M.C. Doyle 1840-1908
Rufus Roscoe Morris 1881-1907
Lena L. Jones, w/o AJ 1874-1939
A.J. Jones 1875-1961
EBENEZER TS11 R2E Sec 2,3,10
J. Wesley Freeman 1875-1902
J.H. Ballard 1852-1909
Willie L. Decker 1900-1901
Singleton L. Decker age 59 no dates
Malinda Decker age 87 no dates
Emery W. Cleveland 1907-1909
William T. Decker, s/o AC & MT 1904-1909
D.T. Lynn Co.E 12 AL Cav CSA no dates
Elizabeth Entrekin 1833-1917
E.B. Entrekin 1833-1909
Emma Moore (no dates)
L.F. Byrum 1844-1907
J.W.L. Young 1831-1897
Martha D. Rudgeway, w/o HC 1865-1899
Willie May Jackson 1909-1909
Frank Decker (no dates)
Desse Decker (no dates)
Lucinda Whitley, w/o GD 1872-1891
Susan Emma Whitley, w/o GD 1877-1896
Emery Whitley 1897-1898
A.S. Byrum (Bryum) 1870-1893
Camma Byrum " 1895-1895
Alonza Byrum ' 1895-1895
Nancie A. Byrum " 1867-1903
James W. Byrum 1888-1904
Jewel, s/o EJ & EC Holcome 1900-1900
Valbert, " " " 1898-1901
Olath ", " " 1901-1903
Lemmie Campbell (no dates)
Jessie Campbell (no dates)
inf d/o ML & ED Kirby 1906-1906
Jodaspine Y. 1868-1889
Kesiah E. Adcock, w/o Edmond J. 1830-1888
inf s/o AN & Emma Ballard 1887-1890
Ernest N. Ballard, s/o AN & Mary E. 1883-1886
Elizabeth B. Ballard 1827-1887
Willis Asberry Ballard joind church 1843 1822-1883
James Ballard age 10 (no dates)
Mrs. Jane Morton, w/o Rev. JM Morton 1836-1878
C.C. Williams 1873-1907
Eula Elizabeth Green 1901-1904
inf Green (no dates)
Nora Lee Williams, d/o GC & MC 1904-1904
Nancy C. Holmes, w/o JN 1857-1896
James M. Holmes, s/o JN & NC 1878-1878
Eliza F. Odum 1849-1897
Harris Ballard 1858-1898
N.A. Kirby 1888-1893
James Kirby 1829-1894
Sallie Osborne 1866-1906
Delmus Osborne 1902-1906
Marion T. Huffstutler 1879-1946
Emma O. Huffstutler 1881-1949
N.C. Huffstutler, s/o MT 1922-1947
Ulas Barnes 1896-1898
ANTIOCH BAPTIST CHURCH TS10 R1E Sec 35
inf s/o E.A. & Ada Nation 1904-1904
Eula M. Woods, d/o JW & MA 1902-1903
Alvin Haynes 1903-1907
Delmer A. Hansard, s/o John & Julia 1906-1906
Claudie L. Bynum, s/o SV & LV 1892-1893
John Rainwater 1847-1895
Martha Lenora 1886-1909
S.L. Hansard (no dates)
Nellie Pearl Bellew, d/o WA & JA 1896-1897
Annie Irene Ballew, d/o " " 1899-1899
Minnie Delilah Ballew, " " " 1897-1899
inf d/o John J. Martin 1902-1902
John B. Martin, s/o JP & MJ 1890-1891
Nancy M. Hale, aunt of James P. Martin (no dates)
Almeda Martin, d/o JP & ME 1883-1883
inf martin s/o " " 1894-1894
Henry B. Martin, s/o " " 1887-1899
L.May Hamrick, d/o JT & ME 1892-1899
? Hamrick, " " " 1899-1900
Sarah Williams 1830-1922
Joseph (T. or L. ) Hales, age 40y, 4m, 4d, 1898
Sarah E. Stracener, d/o JW 1860-1886
R.B. Stracener, s/o JW & Sarah E. ?-1886
Mary C. Page 1876-1900
inf s/o JD & NJ Hendricks 1875-1875
Cida Cannon, born Anderson Co., SC 1861-1882
Narcissa Jane Hendricks, born " ", w/o John D. 1844-1891
John D. Hendricks 1844-1897
Florida T. Wright, d/o WJ & LT 1902-1907
William J. Wright 1863-1904
Martha A. Williams. w/o TJ 1863-1904
T.J. Williams 1826-1919
Bunes L. Hollis, s/o AJ & NE 1883-1906
died Co.A 21inf Camp Connell Cal Bay Ag P.I.
Basil Williams Co.E 17 AL inf CSA (no dates)
B.F. Williams 1879-1890
Cynthia Williams 1798-1890
Bunice Earl Pate, d/o Robt. L & Maud 1907-1908
Jessie l. Pate, s/o JW & MC 1881-1889
Nannie E. A. Pate, d/o " " 1886-1886
Jas Hansion Smith, s/o JP & FJ 1883-1884
Arthur A. Smith, s/o FP & MM 1885-1886
Ruben Marshall Smith, " " " 1887-1887
Willie H. Smith " " " 1899-1899
Joseph R. Smith, " " " 1903-1903
Pearl L. Waid, d/o Clinton H. & Kansas A. 1888-1889
Clinton H. Waid 1869-1889
Kansas A. Waid 1871-1892
Juletta Waid, w/o EH 1875-1903
Edia C. Waid 1841-1904
H.C. Waid, h/o Edie 1839-1915
Fannie Haynes age 88 d1907
J.H. Arnold 1857-1892
Fannie L. Arnold, w/o John H. 1861-1890
Janie Arnold, d/o JH & FL 1889-1890
James Lonnie Jones 1889-1976
Ada Pearl Jones 1890-1971
D.F. Nation, s/o R & Alice 1884-1904
Ellis E. Nation 1880-1900
Ellis E. Nation 1880-1900
Eunice Nation 1879-1899
Allie Nation, s/o R & Alice 1896-1896
Alice Nation 1856-1896
Valanta nation, d/o R & Alice 1889-1904
Nettie L. Nation, d/o R 1886-1905
Merret A. Nation 1891-1909
Mahaley K. Hicks, w/o AJ 1846-1895
William Sherrer Co.F 1st FL inf CSA (no dates)
Benjamin F. Smith 1873-1896
Katie Alice Smith, d/o JN 1875-1892
Harriet Smith, d/o JN & HJ 1891-1891
Nancy A.V. Smith, " " 1880-1890
Harriet J. Smith, w/o JN 1856-1891
Elizabeth Vinson, w/o JR 1830-1917
John R. Vinson 1818-1897
Three infs of JE & HA Nelson 1899-1899
Opie L. Nelson, s/o " " 1903-1903
Twin Eudy, s&d/ JM & Ida -1905
James Wilson Hales 1836-1905
Lulal Brown, d/o WW & RM 1881-1893
Nannie F. Adams 1868-1895
Cora I. Morris, d/o DP & ME Coley 1884-1905
Lena B. Coley, d/o " " 1894-1907
Clifford Bynum, s/o JE & EC 1895-1895
Marie Bynum, d/o J. Ed & Colimbia 1908-1908
Jas. H. McAbee age 82 d1929
Francis McAbee, w/o JH 1844-1908
Daisie A. Alldredge, d/o EG & EF 1901-1902
Dixie E. ", " " 1899-1902
inf. " ,s/o " " 1908-1908
D. Ethel Small, d/o GW & TL 1908-1908
Eliza Alldredge, w/o WW 1886-1908
inf. Mann, d/o EW & SE 1905-1905
Sarah Locklear, w/o JJ 1867-1896
J.J. Locklear, age 49y 1m 18d -1906
Manerva Guthrie 1813-1896
Mary Jane Nation 1845-1902
Albert Nations 1905-1906
James A. Garner 1881-1905
Clara C. Garner, d/o BM & MA 1889-1900
Florence M. Jolley 1881-1904
Annie Cargo 1872-1897
Elton E. Deal, s/o GD & Maggie 1906-1908
Wm. Cason 1860-1896
inf dau of HL & Eula (?) 1906-1906
George S. Huffington 1851-1909
Joseph A. Johnston 1838-1910
Emory E. Weaver 1897-1898
William D. Weaver 1899-1901
Nannie H. Fowler, w/o GD 1856-1896
Elizabeth Weaver, w/o Wm. P. 1835-1907
William P. Weaver 1832-1908
Annie Sherrer Watson 1869-1903
Lillian P. Smith, d/o JD & IL 1906-1907
Ioner L. Smith, w/o JD 1883-1907
William D. Hyatt 1875-1903
Bessey James 1908-1908
Bessie James, w/o JT 1887-1908
Freeman Wood 1833-1923
R?nethe E. Wood 1829-1898
Mary J. Mitchell, mother of WJ Shelton 1843-1887
Joseph F. Shelton, s/o WJ & MH 1898-1899
2 infants of " " 1900-1900
inf d/o " " 1903-1909
Freeman A. Allred 1885-1909
Annie W. Fowler (no dates)
Carrie Dempsey 1876-1907
inf ", s/o LT & Carrie 1900-1900
inf ", s/o " " 1901-1901
inf ", d/o " " 1901-1901
inf ", s/o " " 1907-1907
L.C. Dempsey 1845-1906
Lyndall Lee Amberson, d/o HL & PR 1903-1903
Ethel May Perry, d/o SJ & RC 1901-1907
BLUE SPRING TS10 R1E Sec 33
Ester Cargo, d/o TC & Maggie 1906-1907
Benny Neal Hall 1897-1909
Nettie Neel, w/o BF 1870-1908
Eliza Hall, w/o RR 1872-1904
Stridear Copeland 1872-1904
W.S. Copeland 1842-1902
inf son & dau of J.D. Vinson 1901-1907
Eula Hedgecock, cousin of WL & CA 1896-1896
William C. Hedgecock, s/o WL & CA 1893-1896
Delila Bell 1832-1920
Thelma E. Vanzandt, d/o Josh & Eula 1908-1908
Martha A. Vanzandt, w/o DJ 1848-1897
David Joel Vanzandt 1837-1921
Richard C. Nation, s/o FM 1885-1890
Mary Henderson 1798-1891
George M. Brown, s/o TA & SR 1890-1890
Sarah R. Self, d/o WW & Betty, w/o TA Brown 1850-1890
George W. Littleton 1849-1900
Alice Littleton 1875-1900
Joe Littleton 1886-1901
James S. Laster 1838-1913
Harriet Cargo 1850-1904
Ellie D. Cargo 1877-1900
Agnes D. Connell, w/o JS 1879-1904
Lucy M. Cargo 1883-1904
Emma Neel, w/o JM 1848-1888
David M. Hall 1844-1890
Lucinda Davidson 1814-1874
M.C. Davidson 1839-1872
Joel C. Ledbetter, MD 1839-1873
F.C. Hood 1818-1865
Jonathan Hood 1808-1868
James Jones 1851-1855
Sarah E. Jones 1828-1854
William Copeland 1834-1853
Mailon Copeland 1832-1855
James Copeland 1805-1829
Adeline Copeland 1805-1868
John F. Fite, born in TN. 1824-1860
Altha S. Smith, w/o SR 1834-1906
Jerry L. Rickles 1830-1898
Martha J. " 1835-1872
C.J. Thomas 1836-?
Lewis Copeland 1806-1873
Jane R. Copeland 1810-1880
L.R. Hanna 1852-1864
Thomas Nation 1799-1895
Johnathan Nation 1827-1840
Isaac Nesmith 1781-1840
David Copeland, born in PA. 1783-1838
Martha A. Copeland 1857-1858
Nipper Hood & wife 1795-1864
James A. Hood 1864-1866
James Edward Nation, s/o Johnathan & Julette 1839-1846
Richard T. Nation, s/o David & Orlana 1872-1874
David A. Nation 1838-1897
Orlena Angelina Nation, w/o David A. 1839-1911
Madora McCopeland, d/o SV & MJ 1870-1871
Mary Jane Yeilding, d/o WB & LH, w/o SV Copeland 1848-1882
D.A. Nation 1838-1897
Minerva J. Reid, w/o Reese A. 1852-1887
Ada St. John -1895
Alice Courtney Sexton, d/o William 1866-?
CORNELIUS CEMETERY TS11 R1E Sec 33
Vergal Cornelius 1871-1872
Robert Cornelius 1873-1873
Barbara Anne Cornelius 1879-1879
Margaret B. Cornelius 1841-1911
Isaac Cornelius 1848-1886
Lafate Cornelius 1889-1892
Seabern Cornelius (no dates)
Rance Blackwood (no dates)
Hettie Blackwood (no dates)
Seaborn Cornelius, inf. (no dates)
Henryela Wood 1877-1877
Jabarl Wase 1875-1876
Mablack Wood 1883-1884
Joseph Lett (no dates)
John Henry Allen 1803-1878
REID CEMETERY TS12 R1E Sec 8
Silas R. Reid 1862-1881
20 - 30 unmarked graves
GRAVES CEMETERY TS11 R1E Sec 15
Percy McCarter, s/o JR & MJ 1903-1906
Martha J. Mickle, w/o George T. 1845-1884
Newton Bales Pvt. Co. E 17th Regt AL inf CSA 1837-1915
Nilie Tayloe, d/o DR & SA 1885-1896
D.B. Graves (no dates)
Barbara Ratliff, w/o DB Graves (no dates)
Maniley Reade, w/o " " (no dates)
Alexander Graves 1857-1883
Lafayette Graves (no dates)
Martha Graves (no dates)
Alexander Martin, s/o WJ & PA 1876-1877
Minnie Campbell, d/o GW 1904-1905
Druzilla Sanders Graves (no dates)
Alexander Graves (no dates)
Ida Z. Graves, d/o JM & SB 1900-1902
Herman Edwards, s/o AS & O 1903-1906
Ophelia Edwards, w/o AS 1890-1908
Jacob A Latta 1889-1904
A.S. Edwards 1881-1910
D.A. Dunn 1832-1911
Elizabeth Dunn 1835-1911
William David Chappell 1902-1902
Clifton R. Woodard 1897-1899
W.P. Chappell 1825-1907
S.E. Chappell 1830-1897
Rachel Pittman 1842-1898
Mary M. Graves, w/o HW 1841-1906
Modeany E. Grigsby, d/o CL & LC 1890-1890
David H. Good 1816-1889
Mary Ann Good 1821-1902
Nanie Bell Hathorn, d/o JS & JE 1900-1909
R.N. Cornelius, s/o WC & DV 1908-1909
Floy Cornelius, s/o " " (no dates)
Luther Cornelius, s/o " " (no dates)
Della Cornelison, w/o WC 1889-1902 (?)
F.M. Stephens 1879-1893
Phillip A. Bryan, s/o JW & MM 1880-1907
Ledy Bell Bryan, d/o AL & HE 1897-1899
C.R. Bryan, s/o RC & GA 1900-1901
Z.B. Cornelius, Pvt. Co.H Jos Ford Regt. AL Cav 1863
(a Union Soldier)
Ada Belle Dillashaw 1895-1900
R.L. Price, h/o Martha E. 1832-1914
ROCK SPRINGS METHODIST CHURCH TS10 R1E Sec 16 (partial listing)
Effie T. Hipp, d/o FW & ME 1899-1900
E.E. Boyd 1903-1903
Jim C. Sivley 1831-1897
Arrena Sivley 1835-1908
inf Boyd, s/o JW & MM 1899-1908
Laura Jane Anderson Smith 1867-1892
William C. Thorton 1894-1896
Annie A. Graves, w/o AJ 1842-1905
inf Smith s/o WJ & Alice 1905-1905
Kathryn Smiyh 1848-1891
Johnie Smith, d/o Bud & Eva 1904-1906
Luther Sterling 1869-1892
inf Turner s/o SW & EL 1909-1909
Samuel R. Smith, Clifton's Co. Barbieres AL Cav CSA no dates
Venora Mae Sivley 1899-1900
inf Chandler, d/o WE & MA 1908-1908
Katie Mead, d/o BF & ME 1902-1902
Burtis Mead, s/o " " 1905-1905
Roy Mead, " " ' 1907-1907
James Thomas Smith 1904-1908
Joe Smith 1899-1900
Mary Jane Hicks Smith 1873-1899
Alabama Baker, d/o JA & MC 1896-1900
Hattie D. Baker, d/o " " 1899-1900
William McMurry 1818-1907
M.J. Hipp, w/o Lee 1838-1909
Sallie McHargue 1838-1924
Margaret J. Smith, d/o JW & Rosa 1900-1901
Margaret R. Smith, d/o JS & SM 1897-1899
Ida Neel, d/o Rev. JM & Samantha 1897-1898
Polina Catherine Hale, d/o JM & Sallie 1875-1902
Alabama Hale, d/o " " 1880-1902
Benjamin Franklin Neel 1814-1883
Sarah M. Neel 1817-1911
Katherine Neel 1839-1925
Elizabeth Smith 1819-1900
Eliza Mann 1829-1916
Eliza Burnett 1833-1919
W.L. Jones 1838-1928
Mirame Jones, w/o WL 1851-1924
MT. HEBRON TS10 R1E Sec 31
Nancy McCutchen 1830-1916
TIDWELL TS13 R1E Sec 6 Concord
Velma Retta Robertson 1890-1891
Middleton P. Robertson 1885-1908
Margaret R. Robertson 1892-1892
Lizzie Ann Robertson 1893-1893
Liegenie " 1895-1895
Velam Mae " 1897-1897
John M. Brown Pvt. GA inf ?-1897
Henry L. Moss 1879-1881
inf Jones ?-1906
inf & Anner C. Jones 1874-1892
Emily Long Tidwell 1851-1899
Sarah, dau/o J & ME Tidwell 1877-1878
inf s/o JA & MI Moss 1898-1898
Jane E. Moss 1837-1899
Uriah Tidwell 1838-1906
Hester A.,d/o U & AM Tidwell 1859-1868
Isaiah, s/o " " 1868-1869
Fannie Tidwell 1872-1873
Fannie, d/o U & AM Tidwell (no dates)
Amanda Tidwell 1832-1885
Edgar Tidwell 1887-1887
Joseph Clabern Hudson, s/o W & F 1895-1907
Eva Hunt, d/o AA 1895-1898
s/o JB & Kansas Tidwell 1889-1889
Tommie, s/o JM & Lou Yarbourough 1883-1884
Bettie, d/o " " 1881-1883
Sgt. Isiah Tidwell Co.I 49 AL inf CSA (no dates)
Sarah Ann Tidwell 1838-1879
Francis Tidwell 1850-1909
Blake Tidwell, s/o R & M 1816-1889
James Matthew Tidwell, s/o JM & RJ 1866-1870
James M. Tidwell 1840-1867
Curtis B. Tidwell 1861-1861
Mary B. Deaver, w/o WB 1846-1875
Mary E. Deaber, d/o WB & MJ 1880-1885
Edgar Tidwell, s/o DF & JF 1878-1878
Anna Tidwell, w/o George 1874-1896
HAMBY CEMETERY TS13 R2W Sec 11
Hudson ---
Archibald L. Glasscock, s/o JC & EJ 1870-1882
Martha Belzora Glasscock 1865-1882
Alta O. Poe (no dates)
Elex Baty (no dates)
Gabriel Hamby 1786-1865
Rebecca Hamby 1818-1822
Maryette Mayfield, d/o Leroy & Ruthann 1875-1881
CLEAR SPRINGS CEMETERY TS13 R1E Sec 32
Angeline Evans, w/o GB 1862-1904
George F. Hendrick, w/o WH 1840-1904
George F. Hendrix 1869-1888
H.D. Hartley 1864-1888
William Thomas Hendricks 1856-1891
Henry Johnson 1808-1887
Frank M. Burnum 1840-1898
Celia E. Burnum 1842-1902
TIDWELL CEMETERY (ALLGOOD) TS13 R1E Sec 15
J.D. Henderson 1829-1891
Elizabeth A. Henderson d1910 age 75
Stephen J. Tidwell 1837-1908
Carroll Tidwell 1850-1897
Verdy Tidwell 1891-1893
Lankford E. Waid 1850-1900
William Homer Waid 1898-1900
Mary E. Patterson, w/o AC 1856-1905
Emma F. Patterson, d/o " " 1882-1899
Sarah C. Patterson 1812-1895
H.S. Patterson 1802-1882
Evelyn Burnum -1909
Wm. T. Burnum 1812-1897
Ella Burnum 1906-1908
SHILOH CEMETERY, CHEPULTEPEC, POPLAR SPRINGS CHURCH
TS13 R1E Sec 13
Mary J. Armstrong, w/o DL 1862-1902
inf. of Robt. F. & Jennie L. Clowdus 1896-1896
Ira Saxson, s/o IA & Martha J. 1897-1897
David A. Hendricks 1829-1893
Lucretia J. Hendricks 1828-1899
Floyd Cowden Griffith, s/o RG & BV 1903-1904
Alta Fowler, w/o Robert L. 1875-1906
Katie Butler, d/o BS & SA 1890-1890
Edna May Washburn 1896-1896
Jesse T. Woodard 1857-1906
Early T. Woodard, s/o JT & SA 1896-1901
John W. Woodard 1888-1909 md. Rena A. White Apr. 1908
Loany Woodard 1835-1894
Flora Patterson (no dates)
John L. Daniel 1855-1901
Maren W. Hare 1872-1909
John Russell (no dates)
Rhoda Russell (no dates)
Jane Isabell Ingram, w/o Robert L. 1835-1879
Rev. R.L. Ingram 1835-1897
P.C. Gilmore, w/o HM 1858-1892
Rufus Whittington 1832-1905
Elton Miller Whittington 1906-1908
Huston Engle 1905-1905
George Engle 1879-1907
Henry T. Armstrong 1859-1893
Rebecca L. Green, d/o AJ & Mary 1858-1887
Zenie K. Green, d/o GA & RL 1885-1887
Eugene Gibson, s/o AM & MO 1881-1890
Uriah W. Bynum 1848-1897
Amanda A. Major, w/o UW Bynum 1850-1888
Rev. B.F. Lea 1832-1891
Nattie A. Boyd, s/o Rev. GF & Lou 1882-1885
Jinny Murphree, w/o Ellis 1805-1884
Ellis Murphree 1802-1892
John Armstrong 1820-1862
Rufas A. Ingram 1833-1862
Sarah E. Murphree, w/o Rufus Ingram
widow of Asberry Hallmark 1836-1922
Cassander Allgood, w/o Elijah Major 1813-1843
Elijah T. Major 1809-1861
Louisa A. Cowden, w/o Elijah Major 1818-1890
Olland D. Allgood 1871-1902
Mary M. Allgood, w/o WB 1839-1885
William B. Allgood, s/o Deforrest Allgood & Temperance
Clayton 1841-1924
David Wilson White, s/o DM & AE 1858-1859
James H. Clowdus, Co.I 49 AL inf CSA (no dates)
Rural Hartley 1902-1903
Troy Hartley 1896-1897
Ozenr Hartley 1891-1891
Aubie Hartley 1892-1894
Brantley Hartley 1893-1894
Frances E. Clowdus, w/o John 1844-1915
John W. Clowdus 1819-1891
Mary E. Henley, w/o Dr. GW Maddox 1831-1871
Maggie Isabella Brazell, w/o FS 1852-1891
George T. Whited 1861-1892 md. Sara S. Armstrong 1885
Seaborn A. Hallmark, s/o James & Dicy 1861-1883
Frances Paris Tidwell 1898-1899
Henry S. Armstrong 1884-1890
inf Spence 1898-1898
Malinda Fendley, w/o JH 1826-1886 d/o Anderson and
Nancy Smith, born SC md. 1842
John H. Fendley, born Greenville, SC 1822-1895
Stephen A. Ellis 1846-1885
Eben S. Ellis, s/o SA & CC 1880-1898
Willie G. Ellis 1882-1885
Patcy J. Ellis, d/o John W. & Nancy M. 1879-1879
Patsey Allgood, d/o BH & Frances 1810-1879
wife of Stephen Ellis, born SC
John W. Ellis 1851-1881
Stephen Ellis 1819-1900
Sallie C. Vann, w/o Stephen Ellis 1835-1890 dau/of
King & Martha A. Vann
Jennie Allgood, d/o RA & MC 1873-1886
Susanna Adaline Glasscock, w/o Asa J. 1841-1882
Sam Hollingsworth 1863-1903
Conny Hollingsworth 1895-1896
Samantha A. Hartley, w/o WL 1886-1886
Eddie Hartley, s/o WL & Annie 1886-1886
Freddie Hartley, s/o " " 1890-1890
E. Bookout, w/o JB 1825-1872
J.B. Bookout 1820-1872
Saj Bookout 1858-1862
M.A. Box Co.I 49 AL inf CSA (no dates)
Henrietta Cook 1869-1904
Bertie Armstrong, w/o Jack Desmond 1883-1909
Deidamia Blakley, w/o WB Armstrong 1818-1906
William Barnett Armstrong 1831-1906
inf s/o JM & MM Watson 1907-1907
VILLAGE SPRINGS, GURLEY TS14 R1W Sec 34
Wm. Eugene Caruthers, s/o Wm & Lucy 1904-1904
Henry Hamby 1835-1912
William Merriweather 1832-1911
Porter ", s/o WM & Merica 1875-1902
Johnie ", s/o " " 1885-1904
Lawrence Devers, s/o John W. 1904-1907
Steve & Johny Cornelius (no dates)
Floea Crump (no dates)
Mrs. Maggie Staton 1868-1905
Getar Crump (no dates)
Walter Crump (no dates)
Jimey Crump (no dates)
Saney Hamby (no dates)
Hanek Crump (no dates)
Daniel Clowdus 1825-1885
Malinda Earl Clowdus, w/o Daniel 1836-1900
Cenie E. Clowdus, d/o Daniel & Malinda 1858-1884
Charlie M. Clowdus, s/o " " 1876-1878
Carrie Cornelius 1826-1840
Henderson Maron Correthers, s/o Wheeler & Mary 1882-1884
David M. Correthers " " 1878-1878
inf " " 1875-1875
Rev, Bueerl Correthers 1811-1872
inf Watlesayers 1892-1892
Amy Madden 1874-1913
Nancy E. Vann, d/o Willis age 15 -1879
Mary E. Vann, w/o Willis age 37 -1878
REMLAP TS14 R1W Sec 13
Jennie L. Latham 1879-1898
inf s/o Joe P. & Carrie Cowden 1899
inf d/o " " (no dates)
inf d/o " " 1903-1905
inf d/o " ' ?-1905
James Hewitt, s/o Wm. & Ida Latham 1898-1908
Mary A. Cowden, d/o PW & EM 1886-1887
inf of TH & Rosettie Brown 1887-1887
Belva Brown, d/o " " 1889-1891
Thomas H. Brown 1856-1910
Margaret K. Hendon, w/o Mark 1854-1899
Wm. T. Hood 1841-1893
Leah Jane Self, w/o Dr. George W., d/o WT & ME Hood
1871-1891
Phinetta A. Cowden, w/o WG 1834-1895
Robert Lee Pitts, s/o Rev. EN & MM 1889-1891
Mattie M. Cowden, d/o WC & FA, w/o EN Pitts 1886-1891
James A. Young 1857-1907
Louisa V. Cowden, w/o JA Young 1856-1885
Genia Lee Young, d/o JA & LV 1885-1885
Percy Young, s/o " ' 1884-1884
O. Elizabeth Cowden, w/o HD, d/o George O. and Nancy
Staton 1843-1882
Henderson D. Cowden 1839-1894
Asberry Hallmark, md. Sep. 15, 1869 1826-1878
William D. Miles 1835-1923
Nancy A. Miles, w/o Wm. D. 1833-1904
Sarah Miles Self 1840-1903
John S. Prather, Va Militia Rev. War Jan. 6, 1778
Stephen Mullens Light Dragoons Rev. War 1763-1833
Margaret Mullens, w/o WS 1842-1884
Grady Lee Campbell, s/o TE & AR 1895-1907
Oscar " " 1891-1892
William S. Campbell, s/o RF & Mary 1873-1893
Thomas Eugene Campbell, s/o TE & AR -1907
Gertrude Crawford, w/o DF 1872-1897
Jinnings B. Crawford, s/o DF 1897-1898
Lenerd F. Campbell 1858-1907
Margaret C. Campbell. w/o LF 1860-1907
Horace Elmer Campbell 1888-1905
Charles W. Campbell 1870-1887
Eulah I. Haygood 1861-1880
Richard E. Campbell 1836-1879
Mary Cowden Campbell 1842-1878
inf d/o JA & Carvestel Campbell 1887-1887
Elijah J. Campbell, s/o " " 1884-1887
John A. Campbell 1856-1901
Arvesta Campbell, w/o John A, d/o E. & Jane E. Self
1864-1893
Lilia I. Campbell, w/o JA 1873-1897
Irene Campbell, d/o JA & Lelia 1897-1897
W.C. Cowden 1816-1888
Nancy Cowden, w/o WC, d/o Solomon Palmer 1821-1862
Nancy md. W.C. Cowden Oct. 3, 1839
Eliza C. Cowden, d/o WC & Nancy 1846-1862
Sylvester Cowden, s/o " " 1854-1863
Sarah E. Cowden 1861-1881
J.S. Cowden 1861-1889
Sarah F. Cowden, d/o WC & Phinella 1864-1882
Carter L. Cowden, s/o RD & Louisa 1843-1859
Amanda E. Cowden, d/o " " 1861-1863
Robert D. Cowden (md. Louisa Palmer 12/15/1836) 1813-1886
Louisa Cowden, w/o RD 1818-1897
Helen Cowden -1897
Susan G. Reece, w/o Wm.T. 1833-1881
Martha E. Reece, w/o Wm. T. 1824-1864
William T. Reese 1821-1903
Emily E. Melvin, w/o WT Reese 1839-1918
Martha A. Posey 1855-1899
Littleton Eubanks 1810-1889
Austin H. Shawver 1839-1925
Wesley W. Elkins 1835-1917
Pernatha Elkins 1835-1912
Asa R. Griffith 1839-1913
Nancy R. Griffith 1840-1919
Opie L. Wikle, d/o Dr. LL & DJ 1893-1895
Emory J. Cosby 1833-1906
Mary C. Cosby 1837-1906
William Cowden 1782-1878
Catherine Yates Cowden (md. 1812) 1788-1860
John T. Landrum 1845-1894
Willie George Phillips, s/o WB & MR 1902-1906
Zula F. Armstrong, d/o AE & MF 1879-1884
Elizabeth Ann Sullivan, d/o WW & MJ 1876-1876
Ellen Bell Palmer 1902-1902
Pansy May Palmer 1900-1902
Lucrettia E. Palmer, d/o JW & Eliz., w/o LW Miles 1859-1903
James W. Palmer 1826-1899
C.P. Palmer, d/o JD Handy, w/o JW 1831-1896
Perry Palmer 1824-1894
Cynthia E. Palmer, w/o Perry 1826-1892
J.H. Palmer (no dates)
P.D. Palmer -1854
Elizabeth H. Palmer 1811-1855
Solomon Palmer 1787-1867
Sue Palmer, d/o Jas. L. Handy, w/o ER 1851-1875
Dora Palmer, d/o JW & K Hagood, w/o ER 1857-1884
Coy McPherson, s/o WC & RE 1907-1907
Leona McPherson, d/o " " 1911-1912
Mary Holland Hendricks 1862-1877
Eliza Jane Hendricks, w/o Wm. Holland Hendricks 1829-1857
inf of JD & EugheT. Hanby (no dates)
Nancy Emma Massey, w/o JE 1854-1881
Annie Marie McClendon, d/o FA & SC 1901-1903
Amanda Lex Posey 1869-1887
Ephraim Posey, s/o GB & MJ 1882-1898
Miss Ida Berryhill, d/o WA & JV 1892-1904
Chapel Cosby 1860-1907
Lemiel H. Hill 1854-1901
Annie Grace Truman, d/o JM & RF Brewer age 10m
Vinnie Brown 1889-1892
Shannon K. Higgenbotham 1827-1895
Fredderick G. ", s/o JH & NE 1887-1887
Edward D. " 1879-1885
Rufus C. ", s/o SK & AM 1859-1864
J.P. Cowden 1875-1901
John P. Cowden 1823-1882
Cirginia Cowden, w/o John P. 1831-1883
Minnie Hendricks, d/o John D & Mary H 1880-1881
Jommie Hendricks, s/o " " 1879-1879
Kittie ", d/o " " 1882-1882
Luther ", s/o " " 1885-1885
James Newman 1822-1902
Sophia Newman, w/o James 1822-1906
inf d/o John P. & Virginia Cowden 1870-1870
Phelia A. Cowden, s/o " " 1859-1860
Annie M. ", " " " 1855-1857
Elijah Cowden 1790-1837
Anna Pettigrew Cowden, w/o Elijah, md. 1811, 1791-1856
Samantha J. Patterson,md. RS Higgenbotham 1881, 1857-1882
Wm. P. Gillespie 1825-1895
Millie F. Gillespie, w/o WP 1829-1900
Sarah Sullivan, w/o ML 1862-1908
Jesse H. Sullivan, s/o Feliy(x)& Florida (adopted) 1907-1908
Hobart I. Sullivan, s/o " " 1909-1909
Myrtle Lucile Higginbotham, d/o LH & Myrtle 1908-1909
Eurina ", w/o CP & Carlisle (??) 1866-1900
Wm. H. " 1818-1893
Mary ", w/o Wm. H 1817-1903
Melissa E. Boling, w/o HP 1849-1889
Reuben Little 1821-1894
Lucinda Little, w/o RL 1829-1912
inf of IG & Sarelda Little -1885
inf of Reuben & Lucinda Little (no dates)
inf of RW & Ella Cowden 1887-1887
Celia Cowden 1852-1880
Elijah Cowden War of 1812 Tenn. Militia under Capt.
Patterson Nov. 1812-May 1815
George W. Cowden 1812-1852
Harriett Tidwell Cowden, w/o George 1811-1882
Cynthia Ann Higginbotham, w/o AL 1852-1880
Levie ", w/o MH 1843-1881
Matthew H. " 1837-1908
Mary Marie ", d/o MT & Lucy -1909
Lyda E. ", d/o IJ & SL 1908-1909
Sidney E. " 1894-1895
Kittie E. Glasscock Higginbotham 1875-1901
Persie L. Higginbotham, s/o IJ & KE 1896-1897
Walter S. Simms, s/o RH & GL 1892-1908
Fonnie G. Graves, d/o DA & BE 1905-1905
Viola Graves, " " " 1895-1898
B.H. Sims 1820-1884
H. Claud Sims 1862-1899
Silvanie Sims 1867-1901
Robert C. Johnson 1762-1852
Nancy Johnson, w/o RC 1779-1854
James Johnson 1812-1882
Hester Sims 1855-1886
Linsey Murphree 1856-1896
Martha Murphree 1860-1892
Ida May Murphree 1879-1880
Minnie Murphree 1891-1891
Bevey Cornelius 1794-1880
Flora Gentle Higginbotham 1864-1905
William Hullett 1830-1903
Vianna Hullett 1832-1913
Charles M. Pearson 1857-1889
Assenith L. Hullett, d/o Wm & Vianna 1871-1879
inf s/o RS & FE Hullett 1875-1875
Mellville M. Hullett, Jr, s/o MM 7 Retta 1900-1900
Cora May Hullett, d/o " " 1895-1896
Mellville M. Hullett 1869-1899
Lauretta Duke Hullett 1869-1915 (correction)
Wynona Raggett, d/o Jno W 1901-1907 (correction)
Jane Thompson Black 1835-1908
Lola M. Hill 1905-1905
Bibian I. Hill 1902-1903
Josephine Arnold 1830-1902
Nancy Deerman Baggett 1847-1883
Goldie Baggett, d/o Jno W 1905-1906
James Alfred Baggett 1873-1933
Cannie Baggett 1874-1904
J.W. Branham 1851-1928
E.W. Branham 1830-1905
J.W. " 1820-1884
Summers Hullett 1858-1904
Arminta Baggett Wells 1868-1907
PHILLIPS CEMETERY TS14 R1E Sec 15
Aboliver (no dates)
Sally Phillips, w/o MA 1828-1908
Owens (no dates)
CRUMP CEMETERY TS13 R1E Sec 19
Amanda J. Deaver, d/o Rev. Thomas B & Sarah L 1869-1869
Mary L. ", " " 1870-1870
John F. Crump, s/o John & Martha 1870-1871
Wm. Ellis Crump, s/o " " 1866-1868
George D. Crump, s/o WN & Martha 1855-1866
inf " -1858
Franklin Pendleton Crump 1895-1897
Edna May Crump 1881-1883
Martha J. Crump, w/o WN 1819-1878
Rev. Wm. N. Crump 1818-1882
Mary Anna Crump, d/o Rev. JC & MA Gurley 1852-1872
James D. Crump, h/o Mary Anna md. 1872
George A. Crump, s/o John P. Martha 1868-1873
John Pinckney Crump 1840-1895
MISSIONARY BAPTIST PHILADELPHIA, LEHIGH TS13 R1W Sec 30
Margaret J. Walker d 1923 age 91
George C. Huffstutler 1896-1923
Mallissie Reid 1839-1912
Mary Malissie Huffstutler, w/o Henry 1842-1923
Selma Reid, w/o Ellis 1832-1910
Henry Huffstutler 1841-1911
Elias Reid 1834-1915
Matilda Isabell Huffstutler, w/o Joseph 1860-1920
Jos Huffstutler 1854-1925
Frances E. McPherson 1863-1906
Mattie Hill 1882-1905
Elizabeth Hill age 73 -1913
R.J. Little md. Elizabeth Parson 1855 1832-1909
Alice Vallie Sargent, w/o Dolphus 1882-1912
Joseph M. Huffstutler 1886-1965
Cora L. " 1890-1964
James D. ", h/o Ida 1875-1919
Frances Austin ", s/o FO 1926-1926
John L. " 1872-1959
Ada ", w/o JL 1882-1918
George Martin " 1891-1961
Etta Ophelia " 1893-1975
Oscar " 1922-1924
Mildred " 1925-1933
Arthur E. " 1903-1971
May Belle " 1905-
Henry " 1905-1933
James Richard Ststham -1926
Pearl " -1902
Curtis Reid, s/o ED & EJ 1900-1904
Alma, d/o " " 1902-1903
Pearlie " " " 1898-1899
Salemma M. Reid, w/o Dennis 1829-1908
Dennis Reid 1830-1907
Mary A. Reid, d/o Dennis & Salemma 1858-1908
© "Tracking Your Roots"
All material contained on these pages is furnished for the free use of those
researching
their family origins. Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author
of
these pages is prohibited--Copyright is retained by the author/contributor
of the material and publication to any medium, electronic or non-electronic,
without consent
is in violation of the law. All persons contributing material for posting
on these pages do so
in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, and is responsible
for assuring that no copyright is violated by submission.